WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Okinawa 2016

Karate1 Premier League – Okinawa 2016
(2016/10/1-2 Okinawa, Japan)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Endo Chinatsu (JPN) [2nd] Kovacikova Lucia (SVK) [3rd] Tatebe Miki (JPN)/Fukigami Ami (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Nakamura Shiori (JPN) [2nd] Tokai Shiho (JPN) [3rd] Semanikova Viktoria (SVK)/Furuno Hikaru (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Iwato Misa (JPN) [2nd] Suchankova Ingrida (SVK) [3rd] Moriguchi Ayami (JPN)/Okita Rina (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Suzuki Maya (JPN) [2nd] Kikuchi Mizuki (JPN) [3rd] Ishihara Yuka (JPN) /Wold Sherilyn (NED)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Kovaleva Vera (RUS) [2nd Palacio Gonzalez Laura (ESP) [3rd] Ørbæk Andersen Lotte (NOR)/Tatarova Dominika (SVK)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Hanaguruma Taihei (JPN) [2nd] Alharbi Abdullah (KSA) [3rd] Sago Naoto (JPN)/Imoto Takumi (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN) [2nd] Alkhathami Fahad (KSA) [3rd] Alotaibi Bader (KSA)/Nakano Soichiro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Mori Yuta (JPN) [2nd] De Souza Menezes Milton (BRA) [3rd] Alkhalifah Majed (KSA)/Hsu Wei-Chun (TPE)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Koike Makoto (JPN) [2nd] Alhakami Abdulaziz (KSA) [3rd] Park Jin Hyeok (KOR)/Alturkistani Raef (KSA)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Hamedi Tareg (KSA) [2nd] Paabo Tanel (EST) [3rd] Kim Rak Won (KOR)/Kondo Daichi (JPN)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Okamoto Saori (JPN) [2nd] Seiwada Masami (JPN) [3rd] Ono Hikaru (JPN)/Gibo Arisa (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Uemura Takuya (JPN) [3rd] Hayashida Chikashi (JPN)/Funakoshi Daisuke (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] JPN Female Team Kata 2 (JPN) [2nd] Colombia (COL)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] JPN Male Kata 1 (JPN) [2nd] JPN Male Team Kata 2 (JPN) [3rd] KSA Kata Team (KSA)/Male Kata Team(MAS)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.