WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

23rd World Karatedo Championships

23rd World Karatedo Championships
(2016/10/25-30 Linz, Austria)

#Kumite
♦Female kumite -50Kg [1st] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [2nd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [3rd] Sayed Radwa (EGY) / Plank Bettina (AUT)
♦Female kumite -55Kg [1st] Thouy Emilie (FRA) [2nd] Kumizaki Valeria (BRA) [3rd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) / Yamada Sara (JPN)
♦Female kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Ignace Lucie (FRA) [3rd] Serogina Anita (UKR) / Suchankova Ingrida (SVK)
♦Female kumite -68kg [1st] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [2nd] Pedersen Katrine (DEN) [3rd] Cavar Ivona (BIH) / Rakovic Marina (MNE)
♦Female kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Chatziliadou Eleni (GRE) [3rd] Tatarova Dominika (SVK) / Abbasli Hamideh (IRI)
♦Male kumite -60Kg [1st] Mehdizadeh Amir (IRI) [2nd] Berens Geoffrey (NED) [3rd] Farzaliyev Firdovsi (AZE) / Agoudjil Sofiane (FRA)
♦Male kumite -67kg [1st] Thomas Jordan (ENG) [2nd] Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN) [3rd] Dacosta Steven (FRA) / Madera Andres (VEN)
♦Male kumite -75Kg [1st] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [2nd] Abdel Rahman Omar (EGY) [3rd] Asiabari Aliasghar (IRI) / Busa Luigi (ITA)
♦Male kumite -84kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Mamayev Aykhan (AZE) [3rd] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) / Grillon Kenji (FRA)
♦Male kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Ouchen Achraf (MAR) [3rd] Kvesic Andjelo (CRO) / Nishevci Herolind (KOS)
♦Female team kumite [1st] France [2nd] Spain [3rd] United States of America / Egypt
♦Male team kumite [1st] Islamic Republic of Iran [2nd] Japan [3rd] Germany / France

#Kata
♦Female kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sayed Sarah (EGY) [3rd] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) / Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP)
♦Male kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Smorguner Ilja (GER) / Diaz Antonio (VEN)
♦Female team kata [1st] Japan [2nd] Spain [3rd] Italy / Turkey
♦Male team kata [1st] Japan [2nd] France [3rd] Italy / Spain

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.