WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

15th AKF Cadet, Junior & U-21 Karate Championships Result

15th AKF Cadet, Junior & U-21 Karate Championships
(2016/11/25-27 Makassar, Indonesia)

#Cadet
♦Cadet Male Individual Kumite -52kg [1st] Sakai Kenta (JPN) [2nd] Marat Azamat (KAZ) [3rd] Nemati Morteza (IRI) / Muhammad Arsyal (INA)
♦Cadet Male Individual Kumite -57kg [1st] Taniguchi Akimichi (JPN) [2nd] Almalki Mohammed (KSA) [3rd] Barigh_Alfat Aziz (INA) / Mostahsan Mehrdad (IRI)
♦Cadet Male Individual Kumite -63kg [1st] Nakamura Kotaro (JPN) [2nd] Alassiri Mohammed (KSA) [3rd] Salehipour Hossein (IRI) / Yazan Alwaher (JOR)
♦Cadet Male Individual Kumite -70kg [1st] Nguyen_ Thanh_Truong (VIE) [2nd] Alsawalha Saleh (JOR) [3rd] Sonoda Masato (JPN) / Alhurad Mohammed (KSA)
♦Cadet Male Individual Kumite +70kg [1st] Mohammadi Navid (IRI) [2nd] Watanabe Genrai (JPN) [3rd] Ali Ismail (JOR) / Muhammad_Besnuh Billy_Bilmona (INA)
♦Cadet Female Individual Kumite -47kg [1st] Hosoi Hana (JPN) [2nd] Borjali Leila (IRI) [3rd] Marzella_Sekar Damayanti (INA) / Egamberdieva Bonu (UZB)
♦Cadet Female Individual Kumite -54kg [1st] Fujita Ruri (JPN) [2nd] Nguyen Anh_Nguyet (VIE) [3rd] Wei Yuchun (CHN) / Duisenbay Amangul (KAZ)
♦Cadet Female Individual Kumite +54kg [1st] Heydariozomcheloe Mobina_ (IRI) [2nd] Ni_Made_Yuli Kristina_Devi (INA) [3rd] Nakai Mai (JPN) / Chow Hei_Wood (HKG)
♦Cadet Male Individual Kata [1st] Funada Aoi (JPN) [2nd] Chiang Ming-Sheng (TPE) [3rd] Abdelrahman Abdalla_Aqeel (UAE) / Ivan_Fairuz Taher (INA)
♦Cadet Female Individual Kata [1st] Morimoto Rina (JPN) [2nd] Cherlene_Cheung Xue_Lin (MAS) [3rd] Shahpari Yeganeh_ (IRI) / Lok Wai_Kiu (HKG)

#Junior
♦Junior Male Individual Kumite -55kg [1st] Shanmugan Khavinraj (MAS) [2nd] Chau Ka_Him (HKG) [3rd] Sukyik Pikanet (THA) / Huang Po-Tsung (TPE)
♦Junior Male Individual Kumite -61kg [1st] Ikezawa Kai (JPN) [2nd] Muhammad_Fahreza Yudiana (INA) [3rd] Makhmudov Saidakhmadjon (UZB) / Mohammadimoghaddam Mojtaba (IRI)
♦Junior Male Individual Kumite -68kg [1st] Kozaki Yugo (JPN) [2nd] Faqih Karomi (INA) [3rd] Choriyev_ Akmal (UZB) / Alzuabi Meshari (KSA)
♦Junior Male Individual Kumite -76kg [1st] Sakiyama Yusei (JPN) [2nd] Selvakumar Daneshkumar (MAS) [3rd] Lee Feng-Jen (TPE) / Nejati Hamid_Reza (IRI)
♦Junior Male Individual Kumite +76kg [1st] Shimada Rikito (JPN) [2nd] Daniel Daniel (INA) [3rd] Alazmi Omar (KSA) / Nikohemmat Majid_ (IRI)
♦Junior Female Individual Kumite -48kg [1st] Kimura Kanon (JPN) [2nd] Dwi Fadhilah (INA) [3rd] Bahmanyar_Estalkhbejari Sara (IRI) / Chung Ya-Chi (TPE)
♦Junior Female Individual Kumite -53kg [1st] Fukigami Mami (JPN) [2nd] Ding Jiamei (CHN) [3rd] Vahedi Shaghayegh (IRI) / Ussenova Gulmira (KAZ)
♦Junior Female Individual Kumite -59kg [1st] Tangleing Neeranuch (THA) [2nd] Puspita Meidiana_Indah (INA) [3rd] Cui Hewei (CHN) / Fuchita Suzuna (JPN)
♦Junior Female Individual Kumite +59kg [1st] Berultseva Sofya (KAZ) [2nd] Rezaeijoo Atousa (IRI) [3rd] Sawae Yuzuki (JPN) / Ceyco Georgia_Zefanya (INA)
♦Junior Male Individual Kata [1st] Yamanaka Nozomi (JPN) [2nd] Ooi San_Hong (MAS) [3rd] Albadri Rakan (KSA) / Detrina_Sabda_ Nugraha (INA)
♦Junior Female Individual Kata [1st] Ishibashi Saori (JPN) [2nd] Sadeghi_Dastak Fatemeh (IRI) [3rd] Le Thi_Khanh_Ly (VIE) / Ariana_Lim Junyi (MAS)
♦Cadet and Junior Male Team Kata [1st] INDONESIA (Eric Samuel – Irfan_Arsal Fahsya – Ivan_Fairuz Taher) [2nd] MALAYSIA (Ernie_Tye Chun_Chuen – Ooi San_Hong – Yong Kojiro) [3rd] SAUDI ARABIA (Albadri Rakan – Alasmari Mesfer – Alghamdi Mohmmed) / IRAN (Sharifian Mohammadjavad – Navabsafavi Danial – Barati Behnam)
♦Cadet and Junior Female Team Kata [1st] INDONESIA (Krisda Putri_Aprilia – Nadya Baharuddin – Nur_Rizka Fauziah) [2nd] MALAYSIA (Ariana_Lim Junyi – Cherlene_Cheung Xue_Lin – Robless Mabel_Theodora) [3rd] IRAN (Khakpour Setareh – Louneji Arezou – Naeiji Mohaddeseh) / VIETNAM (Le Thi_Khanh_Ly – Luu Thi_Thu_Uyen – Nguyen Thi_Phuong)

#U-21
♦U-21 Male Individual Kumite -55kg [1st] Albasher Saud (KSA) [2nd] Fuke Seishiro (JPN) [3rd] Meskini Ali (IRI) / I_Putu_Agus Putra_Bimantara (INA)
♦U-21 Male Individual Kumite -60kg [1st] Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB) [2nd] Alzahrani Sultan (KSA) [3rd] Kabdullayev Alisher (KAZ) / Hanaguruma Taihei (JPN)
♦U-21 Male Individual Kumite -67kg [1st] Enayatikafshgarkolaei Reza (IRI) [2nd] Shweiki Nabil (JOR) [3rd] Nakano Soichiro (JPN) / Pan Po-Shen (TPE)
♦U-21 Male Individual Kumite -75kg [1st] Alinezhadkafshgari Arash (IRI) [2nd] Ma Zeyun (CHN) [3rd] Ishihara Masahiro (JPN) / Al-Najjar Abdullah (IRQ)
♦U-21 Male Individual Kumite -84kg [1st] Natavan_Gilan_Pour Mohammad_Reza (IRI) [2nd] Alhakami Abdulaziz (KSA) [3rd] Yuldashev Daniyar (KAZ) / Kamaguchi Koki (JPN)
♦U-21 Male Individual Kumite +84kg [1st] Hamedi Tareg (KSA) [2nd] Ukmatov Dimash (KAZ) [3rd] Ghararizadeh_Mahani Mahdi (IRI) / Aditya_Pratama Suhendar (INA)
♦U-21 Female Individual Kumite -50kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Chandran Shamalarani (MAS) [3rd] Al_Ajmi Hawraa (UAE) / Tran_Thi Khanh_Vi (VIE)
♦U-21 Female Individual Kumite -55kg [1st] Barzegarvaskasi Zohreh (IRI) [2nd] Hsu Wei-Ning (TPE) [3rd] Li Jiao (CHN) / Onnuam Apasorn_ (THA)
♦U-21 Female Individual Kumite -61kg [1st] Nguyen_Thi Ngoan (VIE) [2nd] Moriguchi Ayami (JPN) [3rd] Jaber Huda (JOR) / Ahadi Melika (IRI)
♦U-21 Female Individual Kumite -68kg [1st] Kikuchi Mizuki (JPN) [2nd] Nguyen_ Thi_Viet_Trinh (VIE) [3rd] Najafi_Ghaghelestani Behnoosh (IRI) / Rani Oktasari (INA)
♦U-21 Female Individual Kumite +68kg [1st] Saito Ayaka (JPN) [2nd] Barzegarvaskasi Zahra_ (IRI) [3rd] Kesten Farida (KAZ) / Ariska_Dyan Lailatul_Qodriyah (INA)
♦U-21 Male Individual Kata [1st] Horiba Yuhei (JPN) [2nd] Ahmad_Zigi Zaresta (INA) [3rd] Oh_Theng_Wei Ivan (MAS) / Chio Chan_Man (MAC)
♦U-21 Female Individual Kata [1st] Ugai Mizuki (JPN) [2nd] Tararattanakul Monsicha_ (THA) [3rd] Ni_Made_Suci Astuti (INA) / Kao Hsiang-Lin (TPE)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.