WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Halle/Leipzig 2017

Karate1 Premier League – Halle/Leipzig 2017
(2017/9/8-10 Halle/Leipzig, Germany)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Hubrich Shara (GER) [2nd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [3rd] Villanueva Fabian Ana (DOM) / Tadano Ayaka (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terluyga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Yakan Tuba (TUR) [3rd] Ishiai Fumika (JPN) / Bitsch Jana (GER)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Thi Ngoan Nguyen (VIE) [2nd] Jumaa Haya (CAN) [3rd] Elwart Sara (POL) / Heurtault Leila (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Someya Kayo (JPN) [2nd] Kopunova Miroslava (SVK) [3rd] Kneer Johanna (GER) / Burucu Hafsa Seyda (TUR)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Gao Mengmeng (CHN) [3rd] Harvey Amelia (ENG) / Kawamura Natsumi (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Plakhutin Evgeny (RUS) [2nd] Brose Douglas (BRA) [3rd] Mehdi Zadeh Amir (IRI) / Kaya Aykut (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Gomyo Hiroto (JPN) [2nd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Funahashi Masamichi (JPN) / Ahmadikaryani Saeid (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Busa Luigi (ITA) [2nd] Otabolaev Dastonbek (UZB) [3rd] Yagci Serkan (TUR) / Bitsch Noah (GER)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Mamayev Aykhan (AZE) [2nd] Aliev Alexander (RUS) [3rd] Tzanos Georgios (GRE) / Koike Makoto (JPN)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [2nd] Horne Jonathan (GER) [3rd] Filali Mehdi (FRA) / Gaysinsky Daniel (CAN)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) [2nd] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [3rd] Ugai Mizuki (JPN) / Sanchez Sandra (ESP)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [3rd] Horiba Yuhei (JPN) / Moto Kazumasa (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Turkey (TUR) [3rd] Germany (GER) / Belarus (BLR)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Spain (ESP) [2nd] Russia (RUS) [3rd] Hong Kong (HKG) / WKF1 (WKF 1)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.