WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Istanbul 2017

Karate1 Series A – Istanbul 2017
(2017/9/23-24 Istanbul, Turkey)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [3rd] Ozcelik Serap (TUR) / Bouderbane Sophia (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Chalaki Fatemeh (IRI) [2nd] Zakharova Sabina (KAZ) [3rd] Mangiacapra Alessandra (ITA) / Pekmezoglu Asena (TUR)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Grande Alexandra(PER) [2nd] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [3rd] Zaretska Iryna (FRA) / Philippe Gwendoline (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Quirici Elena (SUI) [2nd] Semeraro Silvia (ITA) [3rd] Kneer Johanna (GER) / Melnyk Halyna (UKR)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Eltemur Eda (TUR) [2nd] Tatarova Dominika (SVK) [3rd] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) / Saito Ayaka (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Kaya Aykut (TUR) [2nd] Samdan Eray (TUR) [3rd] Plakhutin Evgeny (RUS) / Filipovych Oleh (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Derafshipour Hamoon (IRI) [2nd] Xenos Dionysios (GRE) [3rd] Ameknassi Abdessalam (MAR) / Mirzaei Fashtali Amir Reza (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [2nd] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [3rd] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) / Aghayev Rafael (AZE)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Baban Keyvan (IRI) [2nd] Ghararizadeh Mahani Mahdi (IRI) [3rd] Cevahir Emre (TUR) / Fadakar Ali (IRI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [2nd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [3rd] Molnar Daniel (HUN) / Kvesic Andjelo (CRO)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Shimizu Natsuki (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Uemura Takuya (JPN) [3rd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) / Horiba Yuhei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Kata Female Peru (PER) [2nd] Shotokan JSKA (IRI) [3rd] Shotokan JSKA (IRI) / Shotokan JSKA (IRI)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Morocco Kata Team Male (MAR) [2nd] Avaye Razm (IRI) [3rd] Russian Federation (RUS) / Spain Team (ESP)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.