WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Istanbul 2018

Karate1 Premier League – Istanbul 2018
(2018/6/8-10 Istanbul, Turkey)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE) [2nd] Babaeva Bakhriniso (UZB) [3rd] Plank Bettina (AUT) / Kryva Kateryna (UKR)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Cardin Sara (ITA) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) [3rd] Bitsch Jana (GER) / Khaksar Travat (IRI)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Coban Merve (TUR) [2nd] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [3rd] Utelbayeva Madina (KAZ) / Moriguchi Ayami (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Quirici Elena (SUI) [2nd] Kikuchi Mizuki (JPN) [3rd] Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY) / Vizcaino Gonzalez Cristina (ESP)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Keinanen Titta (FIN) [2nd] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) [3rd] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) / Saito Ayaka (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Mehdizadeh Amir (IRI) [2nd] Samdan Eray (TUR) [3rd] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) / Dulovic Nenad (MNE)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Gomyo Hiroto (JPN) [2nd] Karimi Seyedali (IRI) [3rd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) / Mirzaei Fashtali Amir Reza (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) [2nd] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [3rd] Eltemur Erman (TUR) / Watanabe Daisuke (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Khodabakhshi Mahdi (IRI) [2nd] Jakupi Berat (MKD) [3rd] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) / Tzanos Georgios (GRE)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [2nd] Lardy Tyron-Darnell (NED) [3rd] Kvesic Andjelo (CRO) / Heydari Saman (IRI)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) [2nd] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [3rd] Uemura Takuya (JPN) / Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Turkey (TUR) [2nd] Italy (ITA) [3rd] Iran (IRI) / Iran (IRI)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Morocco (MAR) [2nd] Turkey (TUR) [3rd] Iran (IRI) / WKF 1 (WKF 1)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.