WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

FISU World University Championships – Karate 2018 – Result

FISU World University Championships – Karate 2018 -
(2018/7/19-22 Kobe, Japan)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE) [3rd] Chizari Faezeh (IRI) / Morales Ozuna Gema (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Katayama Haname (JPN) [2nd] Bagheri Avishan (IRI) [3rd] Heurtault Sara (FRA) / Warling Jennifer (LUX)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Kujuro Yuki (JPN) [2nd] Ahadi Melika (IRI) [3rd] Herrador Sanchez Coral (ESP) / Hsu Wei-Ning (TPE)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Oryu Kanako (JPN) [2nd] Sivert Laura (FRA) [3rd] Nieto Mejias Maria Isabel (ESP) / Najafi Ghaghelestani Behnoosh (IRI)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Liebold Rosa Marie (GER) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Hsuan (TPE) [3rd] Ziller Lora (AUT) / Saito Ayaka (JPN)
♦Female Team Kumite [1st] France (FRA) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] Austria (AUT) / Japan (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Samdan Eray (TUR) [2nd] Albasher Saud (KSA) [3rd] Meskini Ali (IRI) / Kanagasingam Kajith (FRA)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Donofrio Francesco (ITA) [2nd] Nakano Soichiro (JPN) [3rd] Rahimi Nejad Dahka Mehdi (IRI) / Cuerva Mora Raul (ESP)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Sakiyama Yusei (JPN) [2nd] Lebrun Lou (FRA) [3rd] Ezzat Momy El Sharaby Ammed (ITA) / Rettenbacher Luca (AUT)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Madani Kamran (USA) [2nd] Mitchell Durham (AUS) [3rd] Alnashri Faraj (KSA) / Karaqi Alvin (KOS)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [2nd] Ando Daiki (JPN) [3rd] Jacquet Dnylson (FRA) / M Arulveeran Somanroy (MAS)
♦Male Team Kumite [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Iran (IRI) [3rd] Saudi Arabia (KSA) / France (FRA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Natsuki (JPN) [2nd] Donofrio Terryana (ITA) [3rd] Garcia Lozano Marta (ESP) / Feracci Laetitia (FRA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Horiba Yuhei (JPN) [2nd] Shahrjerdi Abolfazl (IRI) [3rd] Göktas Emre Vefa (TUR) / Busato Mattia (ITA)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] Czech Republic (CZE) / China (CHN)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Austria (AUT)
[3rd] Poland (POL) / Iran (IRI)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.