WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2019
(2019/1/25-27 Paris, France)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [3rd] De Paula Jessica (BRA) / Hubrich Shara (GER)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Banaszczyk Dorota (POL) [3rd] Busa Lorena (ITA) / Nakamura Shiori (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Philippe Gwendoline (FRA) [2nd] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [3rd] Coban Merve (TUR) / Sivert Laura (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Quirici Elena (SUI) [2nd] Someya Kayo (JPN) [3rd] Ramos Akita Sachiko Paulina (MEX) / Kneer Johanna (GER)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Garcia Nancy (FRA) [3rd] Okila Menna Shaaban (EGY) / Saito Ayaka (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Hassanniaideilami Majid (IRI) [2nd] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) [3rd] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) / Plakhutin Evgeny (RUS)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Dacosta Steven (FRA) [2nd] Maresca Luca (ITA) [3rd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) / Muratov Assylbek (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [2nd] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [3rd] Asiabari Ali Asghar (IRI) / Horuna Stanislav (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Isakau Anton (BLR) [2nd] Ghararizadeh Mahani Mahdi (IRI) [3rd] Shimada Rikito (JPN) / Ahmed Ramadan Mohamed (EGY)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [2nd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [3rd] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) / Filali Mehdi (FRA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [3rd] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) / Ono Hikaru (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) / Moto Kazumasa (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Russia (RUS) [2nd] Iran (IRI) [3rd] Italy (ITA) / Morocco (MAR)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Kuwait (KUW) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] Turkey (TUR) /Morocco (MAR)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.