WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Shanghai 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Shanghai 2019
(2019/6/7-9 Shanghai, China)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [3rd] Sayed Radwa (EGY) / Salama Reem Ahmed (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Ding Jiamei (CHN) [3rd] Ouihaddadene Sabrina (FRA) / Khaksar Travat (IRI)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [2nd] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) [3rd] Heurtault Leila (FRA) / Moriguchi Ayami (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] Gong Li (CHN) [3rd] Quirici Elena (SUI) / Panetsidou Vasiliki (GRE)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Berultseva Sofya (KAZ) [2nd] Gao Mengmeng (CHN) [3rd] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) / Abbasali Hamideh (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [2nd] Alpysbay Kaisar (KAZ) [3rd] Farzaliyev Firdovsi (AZE) / Hassan Niaideilami Majid (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Madera Delgado Andres (VEN) [2nd] Karimi Seyedali (IRI) [3rd] Elsawy Ali (EGY) / Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Otabolaev Dastonbek (UZB) [2nd] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [3rd] Sakiyama Yusei (JPN) / Eltemur Erman (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Kvesic Ivan (CRO) [3rd] Abdullayev Panah (AZE) / Khodabakhshi Mahdi (IRI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [3rd] Arkania Gogita (GEO) / Filali Mehdi (FRA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [3rd] Ono Hikaru (JPN) / Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) / Shimbaba Issei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] China (CHN) [3rd] Hong Kong (HKG) / Viet Nam (VIE)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Kuwait (KUW) [2nd] Hong Kong (HKG) [3rd] Malaysia (MAS) / China (CHN)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.