WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2017

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2017
(2017/1/27-29 Paris, France)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [3rd] Tokcan Umay (TUR) / Ozcelik Serap (TUR)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Khaksar Taravat (IRI) [2nd] Connell Amy (SCO) [3rd] Campbell Kathryn (CAN) / Ferrer Garcia Cristina (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) [2nd] Coban Merve (TUR) [3rd] Jumaa Haya (CAN) / Someya Mayumi (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] Zaretska Iryna (AZE) [3rd] Someya Kayo (JPN) / Matoub Lamya (FRA)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Kawamura Natsumi (JPN) [2nd] Ait Ibrahim Nadege (FRA) [3rd] Florentin Anne Laure (FRA) / Uekusa Ayumi (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB) [2nd] Selvarajoo Senthilkumaran (MAS) [3rd] Kaya Aykut (TUR) / Samdan Eray (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Madera Andres (VEN) [2nd] Sagandykov Rinat (KAZ) [3rd] Alkhathami Fahad (KSA) / Zakaria Ayoub (MAR)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) [2nd] El Sharaby Ahmed (ITA) [3rd] Mori Yuta (JPN) / Caffaro Julien (FRA)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Granovesov Ilya (RUS) [3rd] Tzanos Georgios (GRE) / Zabihollah Poorshab (IRI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Lardy Tyron-Darnell (NED) [3rd] Marino Simone (ITA) / Heydari Saman (IRI)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [2nd] Scordo Sandy (FRA) [3rd] Sanchez Sandra (ESP) / Feracci Alexandra (FRA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [3rd] Kinjo Arata (JPN) / Horiba Yuhei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Italy (ITA) [2nd] Germany (GER) [3rd] Italy (ITA) / Spain (ESP)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Italy (ITA) [2nd] Italy (ITA) [3rd] France (FRA) / France (FRA)

*More detailed results (sportdata)

This entry was posted in WKF NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.