WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Category Archives: NEWS

Karate1 Series A – Istanbul 2019

Karate1 Series A – Istanbul 2019 (2019/5/17-19 Istanbul, Turky) #Kumite ♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE) [3rd] Plank Bettina (AUT) / Akkurt Selvanur (TUR) ♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Khaksar Taravat (IRI) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Yun … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

The 9th EAKF Championships

The 9th EAKF Championships (2019/5/11-12 Hong Kong, China) #Kumite ♦14-15 Years Cadet Male Individual Kumite -52kg [1st] Peng Tzu-Wei (TPE) [2nd] Yip Fan Lap Nicholas (HKG) [3rd] Geng Jinhai (CHN) ♦14-15 Years Cadet Male Individual Kumite -57kg [1st] Zhu Rongxin … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

18th AKF Cadet & Junior, U-21 Championships

18th AKF Cadet & Junior, U-21 Championships (2019/4/26-28 Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia) #Kumite ♦Cadet Kumite Male -52kg [1st] Ikeda Tokito (JPN) [2nd] Al Najjar Saeed (JOR) [3rd] Farran Raed (KSA) / Kaliana Sundram Thevendran (MAS) ♦Cadet Kumite Male -57kg [1st] Matsumura … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

Karate1 Premier League – Rabat 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Rabat 2019 (2019/4/19-21 Rabat, Morocco) #Kumite ♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Sayed Radwa (EGY) [3rd] Plank Bettina (AUT) / Tsukii Junna (PHI) ♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Yun … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

Karate1 Series A – Salzburg 2019

Karate1 Series A – Salzburg 2019 (2019/3/1-3 Salzburg, Austria) #Kumite ♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [2nd] Bahmanyar Sara (IRI) [3rd] Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE) / Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) ♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Khaksar Taravat (IRI) [2nd] Toro Meneses … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2019 (2019/2/15-17 Dubai, United Arab Emirates) #Kumite ♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Kryva Kateryna (UKR) [3rd] Bouderbane Sophia (FRA) / Salama Reem Ahmed (EGY) ♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2019 (2019/1/25-27 Paris, France) #Kumite ♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [3rd] De Paula Jessica (BRA) / Hubrich Shara (GER) ♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Banaszczyk … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

Karate1 Series A – Sanghai 2018

Karate1 Series A – Sanghai 2018 (2018/12/7-9 Sanghai, China) #Kumite ♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Demirturk Gulsen (TUR) [2nd] Plank Bettina (AUT) [3rd] Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE) / Gómez Morales Nadia (ESP) ♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Ishiai Fumika … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

Para-Karate World Championships 2018

Para-Karate World Championships 2018 (2018/11/6-11 Madrid, Spain) ♦Blind/visually impaired female [1st] Balkie Helga (GER) [2nd] Knihs Debora (BRA) [3rd] Meteleva Alexandra (RUS) [4th] _Silva Paula (BRA) ♦Blind/visually impaired male [1st] Oba Yasushi (JPN) [2nd] Ahadov Sahib (AZE) [3rd] Bondarev Nicolai … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |

24th World Senior Karate Championships

24th World Senior Karate Championships (2018/11/6-11 Madrid, Spain) #kumite ♦Female kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [3rd] Plank Bettina (AUT) / Bahmanyar Sara (IRI) ♦Female kumite -55Kg [1st] Banaszczyk Dorota (POL) [2nd] Bitsch Jana (GER) … Continue reading

Posted in NEWS |