WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

The 29th Pan American Karate Championships

The 29th Pan American Karate Championships
(2015/3/18-21 Toronto, Canada)

#Kumite
♦ Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Bruna Gabriela (CHI) [2nd] Campos Aurimer (VEN) [3rd] Cuellar Cecilia Yaretzi (MEX) / Villanueva Ana Josefa (DOM)
♦ Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Urango Martinez Stella Maris (COL) [2nd] Campbell Kathryn (CAN) [3rd] Kumizaki Valeria (BRA) / Lisot Maxine (USA)
♦ Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Factos Jacqueline (ECU) [2nd] Dos Santos Erica (BRA) [3rd] Grande Alexandra (PER) / Desjardins Kamille (CAN)
♦ Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Harrigan Carmen (DOM) [2nd] Leon Cirelys (CUB) [3rd] Mafra Bianca (BRA) / Caballero Xhunashi (MEX)
♦ Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Quintal Catzin Guadalupe (MEX) [2nd] Boisvenue Camelie (CAN) [3rd] Soares Pacheco Fernanda Juma (BRA) / Echever Valeria (ECU)
♦ Female Kumite Open [1st] Molina Omaira (VEN) [2nd] Brito Franyerlin (VEN) [3rd] Perez Yoandra (CUB) / Echever Valeria (ECU)
♦ Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Brose Douglas (BRA) [2nd] Malone Brandon (USA) [3rd] Dos Santos Edemilson (BRA) / Martinez Jovanni (VEN)
♦ Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Madera Andres (VEN) [2nd] Ramirez Gutierrez Jose Guillermo (COL) [3rd] Da Rocha Barros Luiz Victor (BRA) / Santana Israel Nicolas (CHI)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Scott Thomas (USA) [2nd] Sobrinho Alisson (BRA) [3rd] Ezspinoza Esteban (ECU) / Icasati Franco (ARG)
♦ Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Loor Andres (ECU) [2nd] Sinani Sarmen (CAN) [3rd] Munoz Dennis (CUB) / Azevedo Alberto (BRA)
♦ Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Barbosa Wellington (BRA) [2nd] Mina Franklin (ECU) [3rd] Recouso Franco (ARG) / Rojas Rodrigo (CHI)
♦ Male Kumite Open [1st] Ramirez Gutierrez Jose Guillermo (COL) [2nd] Sanchez Jander (CUB) [3rd] Barbosa Wellington (BRA) / Gaysinsky Daniel (CAN)
♦ Female Team Kumite [1st] Brasil (BRA) [2nd] Team Ecuador (ECU) [3rd] Team Mexico (MEX) / Team Cuba (CUB)
♦ Male Team Kumite [1st] Team Venezuela (VEN) [2nd] Brasil (BRA) [3rd] Argentina (ARG) / Team Cuba (CUB)

#Kata
♦ Female Kata [1st] Kokumai Sakura (USA) [2nd] Dimitrova Maria (DOM) [3rd] Aranda Ingrid (PER) / Martinez Elaine (VEN)
♦ Male Kata [1st] Diaz Antonio (VEN) [2nd] Casanova Cleiver (VEN) [3rd] Moreno Jimmy (PER) / Ramirez Waldo (MEX)
♦ Female Team Kata [1st] República Dominicana (DOM) [2nd] Female Team Kata (PER) [3rd] Brasil (BRA) / Columbia (COL)
♦ Male Team Kata [1st] Male Team Kata (PER) [2nd] Argentina (ARG) [3rd] Mexico (MEX) / Brasil (BRA)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.