WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

The 50th European Senior Karate Championships

The 50th European Senior Karate Championships
(2015/3/19-22 Istanbul, Turkey)

#Kumite
♦ Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Plank Bettina (AUT) [2nd] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [3rd] Bugur Duygu (GER) / Ozcelik Serap (TUR)
♦ Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Thouy Emilie (FRA) [2nd] Yakan Tuba (TUR) [3rd] Warling Jennifer (LUX) / Ferrer Garcia Cristina (ESP)
♦ Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Ignace Lucie (FRA) [2nd] Lenard Ana (CRO) [3rd] Suchankova Ingrida (SVK) / Colomar Costa Irene (ESP)
♦ Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [2nd] Quirici Elena (SUI) [3rd] Rakovic Marina (MNE) / Vizcaino Gonzalez Cristina (ESP)
♦ Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Martinovic Masa (CRO) [2nd] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) [3rd] Kuusisto Helena (FIN) / Ait Ibrahim Nadege (FRA)
♦ Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Maresca Luca (ITA) [2nd] Agoudjil Sofiane (FRA) [3rd] Plakhutin Evgeny (RUS) / Gomez Garcia Matias (ESP)
♦ Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Aliyev Niyazi (AZE) [2nd] Uygur Burak (TUR) [3rd] Domdjoni Danil (CRO) / Rasero Ruiz Manuel (ESP)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [2nd] Bitsch Noah (GER) [3rd] Busa Luigi (ITA) / Sadikovs Ruslans (LAT)
♦ Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Maestri Nello (ITA) [2nd] Mamayev Aykhan (AZE) [3rd] Grillon Kenji (FRA) / Aktas Ugur (TUR)
♦ Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Bitevic Slobodan (SRB) [2nd] Erkan Enes (TUR) [3rd] Nestorovski Martin (MKD) / Horne Jonathan (GER)
♦ Female Team Kumite [1st] Croatia (CRO) [2nd] Russian Federation (RUS) [3rd] Turkish National Team Female Kumite (TUR) / Austria (AUT)
♦ Male Team Kumite [1st] Turkish National Team Male Kumite (TUR) [2nd] French Kumite Male Team (FRA) [3rd] Dutch Karate Federation Team Male (NED) / Azerbaijan National Karate Federation (AZE)

#Kata
♦ Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Bozan Dilara (TUR) [3rd] Bleul Jasmin (GER) / Miskova Veronika (CZE)
♦ Male Kata [1st] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [2nd] Yakan Mehmet (TUR) [3rd] Dack Vu Duc Minh (FRA) / Busato Mattia (ITA)
♦ Female Team Kata [1st] Turkish Kata Team Female (TUR) [2nd] Germany (GER) [3rd] Fijlkam Italia-National Team Kata F (ITA) / Female Team Kata (ESP)
♦ Male Team Kata [1st] Male Team Kata (ESP) [2nd] Fijlkam Italia-National Team Kata M (ITA) [3rd] Kata Team Male (FRA) / Croatia (CRO)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.