WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Fortaleza 2016

Karate1 Premier League – Fortaleza 2016
(2016/9/17-18 Fortaleza, Brazil)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Feroldi Giovanna (BRA) [2nd] Bruna Gabriela (CHI) [3rd] De Paula Aline (BRA) / Mafra Beatriz (BRA)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Kumizaki Valeria (BRA) [2nd] Semanikova Viktoria (SVK) [3rd] Pereira Sabrina (BRA) / Hort Julia Piccinini (BRA)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Suchankova Ingrida (SVK) [2nd] Gonzalez Lavin Javiera (CHI) [3rd] Dos Santos Erica (BRA) / De Lima Stephani (BRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [2nd] Brito Leticia Silveira (BRA) [3rd] Spigolon Natalia (BRA)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Rodrigues Isabela (BRA) [2nd] Ferreira Morgana (BRA) [3rd] Vieira Evelyn (BRA) / Martins Aline (BRA)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Brose Douglas (BRA) [2nd] Soffia Miguel (CHI) [3rd] Pallavicini Pablo (CHI) / Dos Santos Edemilson (BRA)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Teixeira Breno (BRA) [2nd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Velozo Camilo (CHI) / Santana Montecinos Israel (CHI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Verissimo Hernani (BRA) [2nd] Charpentier Germán (CHI) [3rd] Menezes Milton (BRA) / Nascimento David (BRA)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] _Ramos Adam (BRA) [2nd] Amargos Miguel (ARG) [3rd] Da Silva Julio Cezar (BRA) / Von Marttens Randal (CHI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Rojas Rodrigo (CHI) [2nd] Recouso Franco (ARG) [3rd] Silva Paulo Victor (BRA) / Rocha De Fernandes Ramon (BRA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Balciarova Dorota (SVK) [2nd] Schopchaki Thainan (BRA) [3rd] Mota Nicole (BRA) / De Souza Aguiar Claudina (BRA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Santos Lucas (BRA) [2nd] Souza Santos Williames (BRA) [3rd] De Lima Junior Luiz Inacio (BRA) / Chiron Fabrice (BRA)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Brasil (BRA) [2nd] Brasil (BRA)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.