WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Hamburg 2016

Karate1 Premier League – Hamburg 2016
(2016/9/24-25 Hamburg, Germany)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Sayed Radwa (EGY) [2nd] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [3rd] Aliyeva Nurana (AZE) / Plank Bettina (AUT)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Thouy Emilie (FRA) [2nd] Jefry Krishnan Syakilla Salni (MAS) [3rd] Cardin Sara (ITA) / Yamada Sara (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Gonzalez Lavin Javiera (CHI) [3rd] Factos Jacqueline (ECU) / Someya Mayumi (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Zaretska Iryna (AZE) [2nd] Murphy Cheryl (USA) [3rd] Quirici Elena (SUI) / Mohamed Nada (EGY)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Kawamura Natsumi (JPN) [2nd] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [3rd] Stepashko Anastasiya (UKR) / Echever Valeria (ECU)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Brose Douglas (BRA) [2nd] Farzaliyev Firdovsi (AZE) [3rd] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) / Crescenzo Angelo (ITA)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Hanafy Magdy (EGY) [2nd] Rezende Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN) / Hasanov Rafiz (AZE)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [2nd] Abdel Rahman Omar (EGY) [3rd] Scott Thomas (USA) / Aghayev Rafael (AZE)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] El Kotby Mohamed (EGY) [3rd] Chobotar Valerii (UKR) / Bitsch Noah (GER)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Gurbanli Asiman (AZE) [2nd] Horne Jonathan (GER) [3rd] Erkan Enes (TUR) / Bitevic Slobodan (SRB)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) [2nd] Ismail Aya (EGY) [3rd] Dimitrova Maria (DOM) / Casale Carola (ITA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Diaz Antonio (VEN) [2nd] Quintero Damian (ESP) [3rd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) / Stea Samuel (ITA)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Fijlkam National Team Kata Female (ITA) [2nd] National Kata Team Germany Female 1 (GER) [3rd] French Kata Female Team (FRA) / Spain Female Kata (ESP)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Fijlkam National Team Kata Male (ITA) [2nd] Egypt Kata Male Team (EGY) [3rd] French Kata Male Team (FRA) / Spain (ESP)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.