WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2017

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2017
(2017/3/31-4/2 Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Plank Bettina (AUT) [2nd] Ozcelik Serap (TUR) [3rd] Milivojcevic Jelena (SRB) / Bas Sevil (TUR)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Chalaki Fatemeh (IRI) [2nd] Finashkina Valeria (RUS) [3rd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) / Laaveri Sabina (SWE)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Serogina Anita (UKR) [2nd] Suchankova Ingrida (SVK) [3rd] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) / Thi Ngoan Nguyen (VIE)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Zaretska Iryna (AZE) [2nd] Quirici Elena (SUI) [3rd] Panetsidou Vasiliki (GRE) / Rasmusson Lisa (SWE)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Stubleva Aleksandra (BUL) [3rd] Bruederlin Ramona (SUI) / Wasowicz Maya (USA)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB) [2nd] Kaya Aykut (TUR) [3rd] Mehdizadeh Amir (IRI) / Samdan Eray (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Ali Pour Saeid (IRI) [2nd] Xenos Dionysios (GRE) [3rd] Alotaibi Bader (KSA) / Yilmaz Muhammet Ali (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Scott Thomas (USA) [2nd] Busa Luigi (ITA) [3rd] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) / Eltemur Erman (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Kvesic Ivan (CRO) [2nd] Granovesov Ilya (RUS) [3rd] Isakau Anton (BLR) / Tzanos Georgios (GRE)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [3rd] Kvesic Andjelo (CRO) / Yamanoglu Alparslan (TUR)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Sandra (FRA) [2nd] Krisda Putri Aprilia (INA) [3rd] Bagheri Bazardeh Negin (IRI) / D Onofrio Terryana (ITA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Quintero Damian (ESP) [2nd] Sofuoglu Ali (TUR) [3rd] Shahrjerdi Abolfazl (IRI) / Busato Mattia (ITA)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Italy (ITA) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] Turkey (TUR) / Croatia (CRO)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Italy (ITA) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] France (FRA) / Iran (IRI)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.