WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Salzburg 2017

Karate1 Series A – Salzburg 2017
(2017/10/7-8 Salzburg, Austria)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Serap (TUR) [2nd] Kryva Kateryna (UKR) [3rd] Sukatendel Srunita_Sari (INA) / Crhonková Adriana (CZE)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terluyga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Cardin Sara (ITA) [3rd] Nakamura Shiori (JPN) / Kumizaki Valeria (BRA)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [2nd] Factos Jacqueline (ECU) [3rd] Ignace Lucie (FRA) / Fonseca Elisa (USA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Pedersen Katrine (DEN) [2nd] Agier Alizee (FRA) [3rd] Quirici Elena (SUI) / Cvrkota Sanja (SRB)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Eltemur Eda (TUR) [3rd] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) / Florentin Anne_Laure (FRA)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Kozaki Yugo (JPN) [2nd] Brose Douglas (BRA) [3rd] Samdan Eray (TUR) / Filipovych Oleg (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Dacosta Steven (FRA) [2nd] Garin Marvin (FRA) [3rd] Hodzic Mario (MNE) / Araga Shintaro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Da_Costa Logan (FRA) [2nd] Seguy Corentin (FRA) [3rd] Lee Ka_Wai (HKG) / Bitsch Noah (GER)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Grillon Kenji (FRA) [2nd] Muhović Meris (BIH) [3rd] Čongo Anes (BIH) / Cevahir Emre (TUR)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Horne Jonathan (GER) [2nd] Bendiab Salim (FRA) [3rd] Timmermans Rob (NED) / Bitevic Slobodan (SRB)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Lau Mo_Sheung_Grace (HKG) [2nd] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [3rd] Kokumai Sakura (USA) / Shimizu Kiyou (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [3rd] Uemura Takuya (JPN) / Kinjo Arata (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Germany (GER) [2nd] Female Team Kata (TUR) [3rd] BKS Belgrade karate association (SRB) / Slovakia (SVK)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Morocco Kata Team Male (MAR) [2nd] Alyarmouk Sporting Club (WKF1) [3rd] Kata Male Peru (PER) / ASD Master Rapid SKF (ITA)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.