WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Okinawa

Karate1 Series A – Okinawa
(2017/11/25-26 Okinawa, Japan)

#kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE) [2nd] Bahmanyar Sara (IRI) [3rd] Zhangbyrbay Moldir (KAZ) / Tatebe Miki (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Nakamura Shiori (JPN) [3rd] Mangiacapra Alessandra (ITA) / Serikova Assel (KAZ)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) [2nd] Suchankova Ingrida (SVK) [3rd] Someya Mayumi (JPN) / Moriguchi Ayami (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Sherozia Inga (RUS) [2nd] Pedersen Katrine (DEN) [3rd] Kaviani_Cherati Mobina (IRI) / Czagany Dora (HUN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Kovaleva Vera (RUS) [3rd] Stubleva Aleksandra (BUL) / Saito Ayaka (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Mehdizadeh Amir (IRI) [2nd] Dos_Santos Edemilson (BRA) [3rd] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) / Kozaki Yugo (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Shinohara Hiroto (JPN) [2nd] Barnawi Ali (KSA) [3rd] Tamas Ferdinand (HUN) / Nakano Soichiro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Busa Luigi (ITA) [2nd] Mori Yuta (JPN) [3rd] Shcherban Aleksandr (RUS) / Minardi Andrea (ITA)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Maestri Nello (ITA) [3rd] Abdesselem Farouk (FRA) / Ghararizadeh_Mahani Mahdi (IRI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [2nd] Daikhi Hocine (BRA) [3rd] Ando Daiki (JPN) / Arab Hadi (IRI)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [3rd] Sánchez Sandra (ESP) / Iwamoto Emiri (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Goktas Emre_Vefa (TUR) [3rd] Kinjo Arata (JPN) / Shimbaba Issei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] JPN NF F1 (JPN) [2nd] JPN NF F2 (JPN) [3rd] Female Team Kata – HKG (HKG) / Vietnam Team (VIE)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] JPN NF M 1 (JPN) [2nd] JPN NF M 2 (JPN) [3rd] Male Team Kata – HKG (HKG) / Spain Team (ESP)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.