WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2018

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2018
(2018/1/26-28 Paris, France)

#kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [3rd] Sayed Radwa (EGY) / Nishi Shannon (USA)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Jefry Krishnan Syakilla Salni (MAS) [2nd] Ouihaddadene Sabrina (FRA) [3rd] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) / Khaksar Travat (IRI)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [2nd] Philippe Gwendoline (FRA) [3rd] Heurtault Leila (FRA) / Ignace Lucie (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] Someya Kayo (JPN) [3rd] Kopunova Miroslava (SVK) / Vizcaino Gonzalez Cristina (ESP)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Ait-Ibrahim Nadege (FRA) [2nd] Garcia Nancy (FRA) [3rd] Harvey Amelia Jayne (ENG) / Jami Chahnez (TUN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [2nd] Brose Douglas (BRA) [3rd] Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB) / Lopes Johan (FRA)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Dacosta Steven (FRA) [2nd] Shinohara Hiroto (JPN) [3rd] Khani Amir (BEL) / Derafshipour Hamoon (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [2nd] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [3rd] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) / Horuna Stanislav (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) [2nd] Elmasry Ahmed (EGY) [3rd] Aktas Ugur (TUR) / Grillon Kenji (FRA)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Filali Mehdi (FRA) [3rd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) / Horne Jonathan (GER)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) [3rd] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) / Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Wang Yi-Ta (TPE) [3rd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) / Shimbaba Issei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] Italy (ITA) / Morocco (MAR)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Spain (ESP) [2nd] Morocco (MAR) [3rd] WKF1 (WKF 1) / Iran (IRI)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.