WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Guadalajara 2018

Karate1 Series A – Guadalajara 2018
(2018/2/9-11 Guadalajara, Spain)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Tosun Busra (TUR) [3rd] Uygur Umay (TUR) / Tadano Ayaka (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Yakan Tuba (TUR) [2nd] Warling Jennifer (LUX) [3rd] Ishiai Fumika (JPN) / Nakamura Shiori (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Coban Merve (TUR) [2nd] Diaz Karina (DOM) [3rd] Hasnaoui Boutheina (TUN) / Serogina Anita (UKR)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Debatty Luana (BEL) [2nd] Pedersen Katrine (DEN) [3rd] Lenard Ana (CRO) / Kikuchi Mizuki (JPN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Palacio Gonzalez Laura (ESP) [2nd] Keinanen Titta (FIN) [3rd] Stepashko Anastasiya (UKR) / Wasowicz Maya (USA)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Brose Douglas (BRA) [2nd] Dasoul Michael (BEL) [3rd] Ameknassi Abdessalam (MAR) / Kaya Aykut (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Ennkhaili Samy (ESP) [2nd] Yilmaz Muhammet Ali (TUR) [3rd] Gomyo Hiroto (JPN) / Nakano Soichiro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) [2nd] Rodriguez Fuentes Matias (CHI) [3rd] Ibanez Saenz-Torre Rodrigo (ESP) / Nakamura Ryota (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Chobotar Valerii (UKR) [2nd] Yuldashev Daniyar (KAZ) [3rd] Aktas Ugur (TUR) / Tzanos Georgios (GRE)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Lardy Tyron (NED) [2nd] Rojas Rodrigo (CHI) [3rd] Erkan Enes (TUR) / Hamedi Tareg (KSA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [3rd] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) / Tanaka Misaki (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Arimoto Koji (JPN) / Shimbaba Issei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] JPN Female (JPN) [2nd] Hong Kong China (HKG) [3rd] Kata Female Team (ESP) / Portugal (POR)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Morocco Kata Team Male (MAR) [2nd] Kata Male Team (ESP) [3rd] Kinder (SRB) / Turkey Male Team Kata (TUR)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.