WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2018

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2018
(2018/2/16-18 Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

#kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Kavakopoulou Eirini-Christina (GRE) [3rd] Ku Tsui Ping (TPE) / Aliyeva Nurana (AZE)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Cardin Sara (ITA) [2nd] Bitsch Jana (GER) [3rd] Wen Tzu Yun (TPE) / Attia Yassmin (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [2nd] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) [3rd] Ferrer Garcia Cristina (ESP) / Grande Alexandra (PER)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] Melnyk Halyna (UKR) [3rd] Sherozia Inga (RUS) / Vizcaino Gonzalez Cristina (ESP)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Florentin Anne Laure (FRA) [3rd] Quintal Catzin Guadalupe (MEX) / Abbasali Hamideh (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Samdan Eray (TUR) [2nd] Pavlov Emil (MKD) [3rd] Kalnins Kalvis (LAT) / Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Garin Marvin (FRA) [2nd] Uygur Burak (TUR) [3rd] Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN) / Mirzaei Fashtali Amir Reza (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [2nd] Harspataki Gabor (HUN) [3rd] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) / Asiabari Ali Asghar (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Elmasry Ahmed (EGY) [2nd] Fadakar Ali (IRI) [3rd] Mamayev Aykhan (AZE) / Chobotar Valerii (UKR)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Erkan Enes (TUR) [2nd] Grinevich Andrei (BLR) [3rd] Molnar Daniel (HUN)Hamedi Tareg (KSA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) [3rd] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) / Ono Hikaru (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [2nd] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [3rd] Shahrjerdi Abolfazl (IRI) / Sofuoglu Ali (TUR)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Turkey (TUR) [2nd] Dubai (UAE) [3rd] Iran (IRI)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] WKF 1 (WKF 1) [2nd] Turkey (TUR) [3rd] United Arab Emirates (UAE) / Morocco (MAR)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.