WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Salzburg 2018

Karate1 Series A – Salzburg 2018
(2018/3/2-4 Salzburg, Austria)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Pehar Jelena (CRO) [2nd] Endo Chinatsu (JPN) [3rd] Babaeva Bakhriniso (UZB) / Sanchez Estepa Rocio (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Hasani Alesandra (CRO) [2nd] Busa Lorena (ITA) [3rd] Kumizaki Valéria (BRA) / Warling Jennifer (LUX)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Brito Andrea (FRA) [2nd] Someya Mayumi (JPN) [3rd] Nilsson Anna-Johanna (SWE) / Aronen Emma (FIN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY) [2nd] Semeraro Silvia (ITA) [3rd] Kopúňová Miroslava (SVK) / Kneer Johanna (GER)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Aboualyazed Shymaa (EGY) [2nd] Lesjak Lucija (CRO) [3rd] Tatarova Dominika (SVK)Stepashko Anastasiya (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB) [2nd] Dulovic Nenad (MNE) [3rd] Dasoul Michael (BEL) / Azzouzi Nader (TUN)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Funahashi Masamichi (JPN) [2nd] Uzakov Ikboljon (UZB) [3rd] Pak Hnat (UKR) / Gomyo Hiroto (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Bitsch Noah (GER) [2nd] Sakiyama Yusei (JPN) [3rd] Mizov Beslan (RUS) / Harspataki Gabor (HUN)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Toroshanko Andriy (UKR) [2nd] Koike Makoto (JPN) [3rd] Brežančić Vladimir (SRB) / Amargos Miguel (ARG)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Nishevci Herolind (KOS) [2nd] Lardy Tyron-Darnell (NED) [3rd] Modami Vishkaei Jasem (IRI) / Khair Mutasem (JOR)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Shimizu Natsuki (JPN) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Ono Hikaru (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [2nd] Nishiyama Kakeru (JPN) [3rd] Horiba Yuhei (JPN) / Shimbaba Issei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Hong Kong Sports Institute (HKG) [2nd] Russian Federation (RUS) [3rd] Slovakia (SVK) / Kata Female Team (ESP)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Shitokai Japan (JPN) [2nd] WKF Team Kata (WKF 1) [3rd] ASD Master Rapid SKF CBL (ITA) / Kata Male Team (ESP)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.