WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Rotterdam 2018

Karate1 Premier League – Rotterdam 2018
(2018/3/16-18 Rotterdam, Netherlands)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [2nd] Sukatendel Srunita Sari (INA) [3rd] Stepanova Elena (RUS) / Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) [2nd] Yakan Tuba (TUR) [3rd] Yamada Sara (JPN) / Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Philippe Gwendoline (FRA) [2nd] Coban Merve (TUR) [3rd] Serogina Anita (UKR)Thi Ngoan Nguyen (VIE)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Kneer Johanna (GER) [2nd] Kopunova Miroslava (SVK) [3rd] Melnyk Halyna (UKR) / Avazeri Lea (FRA)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Abbasali Hamideh (IRI) [3rd] Bektas Mirnesa (BIH) / Creemers Ingrid (NED)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Samdan Eray (TUR) [2nd] Kaya Aykut (TUR) [3rd] Farzaliyev Firdovsi (AZE) / Brose Douglas (BRA)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Uygur Burak (TUR) [2nd] Pokorny Stefan (AUT) [3rd] Maresca Luca (ITA) / Kemaloglu Omer (TUR)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [2nd] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [3rd] Da Costa Logan (FRA) / Aghayev Rafael (AZE)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Elkotby Mohamed (FRA) [3rd] Mamayev Aykhan (AZE) / Araga Ryutaro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Horne Jonathan (GER) [2nd] Sheppard Moreno (NED) [3rd] Filali Mehdi (FRA) / Kaptan Ridvan (TUR)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) [3rd] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) / Ono Hikaru (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [2nd] Diaz Antonio (VEN) [3rd] Wang Yi-Ta (TPE) / Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Spain (ESP) [2nd] Germany (GER) [3rd] Turkey (TUR) / Malaysia (MAS)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Italy (ITA) [2nd] Iran (IRI) [3rd] Turkey (TUR) / Montenegro (MNE)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.