WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

15th AKF​ Senior Championships

15th AKF​ Senior Championships
(2018/7/13-15 Amman, Jordan)

♦Female Kumite -50kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Li Ranran (CHN) [3rd] Tsang Yee Ting (HKG) / Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE)
♦Female Kumite -55kg [1st] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) [2nd] Agung Sanistyarani Cok Istri (INA) [3rd] Mukhtar Aruzhan (KAZ) / Khamsi Tippawan (THA)
♦Female Kumite -61kg [1st] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [2nd] Thi Ngoan Nguyen (VIE) [3rd] Nurjanah Intan (INA) / Alesaadi Shima (IRI)
♦Female Kumite -68kg [1st] Someya Kayo (JPN) [2nd] Thi Thu Hien Ho (VIE) [3rd] Georgia Zefanya Ceyco (INA) / Tang Lingling (CHN)
♦Female Kumite +68kg [1st] Abbasa Hamideh (IRI) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Hsuan (TPE) [3rd] Pereira Carion Paula Cristina (MAC) / Uekusa Ayumi (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -55kg [1st] Hassan Niaideilami Majid (IRI) [2nd] Albasher Saud (KSA) [3rd] Shymyrbekov Daulet (KAZ) / Selvam Prem Kumar (MAS)
♦Male Kumite -60kg [1st] Shaaban Abdullah (AKF1) [2nd] Nguyen Van Hai (VIE) [3rd] Sawangsri Siravit (THA) / Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB)
♦Male Kumite -67kg [1st] Almasatfa Abdel Rahman (JOR) [2nd] Alkhathami Fahad (KSA) [3rd] Muratov Assylbek (KAZ) / Uzakov Ikboljon (UZB)
♦Male Kumite -75kg [1st] Alnajjar Bashar (JOR) [2nd] Asiabari Ali Asghar (IRI) [3rd] Alturkistani Raef (KSA) / Firmansah Sandi (INA)
♦Male Kumite -84kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Sajan Mahmoud (JOR) [3rd] Khodabakhshi Mahdi (IRI) / Alnashri Faraj (KSA)
♦Male Kumite +84kg [1st] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [2nd] Kagawa Hideyoshi (JPN) [3rd] Kangtong Teerawat (THA) / Hamedi Tareg (KSA)
♦Female Team Kumite [1st] JPN F Team Kumite (JPN) [2nd] Kazakhstan Karate Team (KAZ) [3rd] Vietnam Team (VIE) / China (CHN)
♦Male Team Kumite [1st] Iran Male Kumite Team (IRI) [2nd] K.S.A Kumite Team (KSA) [3rd] JPN M Team Kumite (JPN) / Kazakhsatan Karate Team (KAZ)
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Lee Celine Xin Yi (MAS) [3rd] Kautsar Mastura Nawar (INA) / Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Wang Yi-Ta (TPE) [3rd] Cheng Tsz Man Chris (HKG) / Almosawi Sayed Salman (AKF1)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] JPN NF F1 (JPN) [2nd] Female Kata Team (MAS) [3rd] Iran Female Kata Team (IRI) / Vietnam Team (VIE)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] JPN NF M1 (JPN) [2nd] Male Kata Team (MAS) [3rd] UAE Kata Team – Male (UAE) / AKF1 (AKF1)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.