WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

18th Asian Games

18th Asian Games
(2018/8-25-27 Jakarta, Indonesia)

#Kumite
♦Women’s -50kg [1st] Gu Shiaushuang (TPE) [2nd] Babaeva Bakhriniso (UZB) [3rd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) / Junna Tsukii (PHI)
♦Women’s -55kg [1st] Wen Tzuyun (TPE) [2nd] Khaksar Taravat (IRI) [3rd] Agung Sanistyarani Cokorda Istri (INA) / Wong Sok I (MAC)
♦Women’s -61kg [1st] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [2nd] Alipourkeshka Rozita (IRI) [3rd] Choi Wan Yu (HKG) / Mirzaeva Barno (UZB)
♦Women’s -68kg [1st] Gafurova Guzaliya (KAZ) [2nd] Tang Lingling (CHN) [3rd] Zangenehkarkooti Pegah (IRI) / Someya Kayo (JPN)
♦Women’s +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi(JPN) [2nd] Gao Mengmeng (CHN) [3rd] Abbasali Hamideh (IRI) / Nargis (PAK)
♦Men’s -60kg [1st] Arrosyiid Rifki Ardiansyah (INA) [2nd] Mahdi Zadeh Amir (IRI) [3rd] Selvam Prem Kumar (MAS) / Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB)
♦Men’s -67kg [1st] Abdulaziz Ali (KUW) [2nd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) [3rd] Almasatfa Abdel Rahman (JOR) / Simanjuntak Jintar (INA)
♦Men’s -75Kg [1st] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [2nd] Alturkistani Raef Adel (KSA) [3rd] Hsu Weichun (TPE) / Alnajjar Bashar (JOR)
♦Men’s -84kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Almesfer Ahmad (KUW) [3rd] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) / Wu Chunwei (TPE)
♦Men’s +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Nguyen Minh Phung (VIE) [3rd] Hamedi Tareg Ali (KSA) / Yuldashev Daniyar (KAZ)

#Kata
♦Women’s Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sou Soi Lam (MAC) [3rd] Tararattanakul Monsicha (THA) / Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG)
♦Men’s kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Wang Yita (TPE) [3rd] Zaresta Yuda Ahmad Zigi (INA) / Park Heejun (KOR)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.