WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Berlin 2018

Karate1 Premier League – Berlin 2018
(2018/9/14-16 Berlin, Germany)

#kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [3rd] Sayed Radwa (EGY) / Endo Chinatsu (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Lirisman Li (EST) [3rd] Brown Jenna (USA) / Cardin Sara (ITA)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Grande Alexandra (WKF3) [2nd] Heurtault Leila (FRA) [3rd] Jumaa Haya (CAN) / Philippe Gwendoline (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Eltemur Eda (TUR) [2nd] Zaretska Irina (AZE) [3rd] Semeraro Silvia (ITA) / Someya Kayo (JPN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) [3rd] Palacio Gonzalez Laura (ESP) / Saito Ayaka (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) [2nd] Kozaki Yugo (JPN) [3rd] Farzaliyev Firdovsi (AZE) / Mehdizadeh Amir (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Maresca Luca (ITA) [2nd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Shinohara Hiroto (JPN) / Dacosta Steven (FRA)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Sakiyama Yusei (JPN) [2nd] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [3rd] Scott Thomas (USA) / Nishimura Ken (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Yuldashev Daniyar (KAZ) [3rd] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) / Petersen Timothy (NED)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [3rd] Kvesic Andjelo (CRO) / Horne Jonathan (GER)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Bottaro Viviana (ITA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [3rd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) / Sofuoglu Ali (TUR)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Italy (ITA) [2nd] Russia (RUS) [3rd] Spain (ESP) / Austria (AUT)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] WKF1 (WKF1) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] Turkey (TUR) / Italy (ITA)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.