WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Santiago 2018

Karate1 Series A – Santiago 2018
(2018/9/21-23 Santiago, Chile)

♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Kobayashi Nao (JPN) [3rd] Hubrich Shara (GER) / Tsang Yee Ting (HKG)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Yakan Tuba (TUR) [3rd] Kumizaki Valéria (BRA) / Khamsi Tippawan (THA)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Heurtault Leila (FRA) [2nd] Jumaa Haya (CAN) [3rd] Iwato Misa (JPN) / Haag Alexandra (SWE)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Gong Li (CHN) [2nd] Melnyk Halyna (UKR) [3rd] Panetsidou Vasiliki (GRE) / Martínez León Cirelys (CUB)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) [2nd] Saito Ayaka (JPN) [3rd] Stepashko Anastasiya (UKR) / Keinanen Titta (FIN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Aboeitta Karime (EGY) [2nd] Kajihara Tatsuto (JPN) [3rd] Kaya Aykut (TUR) / Samdan Eray (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Almasatfa Abdel Rahman (JOR) [2nd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Ozer Omer Abdurrahim (TUR) / Xenos Dionysios (GRE)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [2nd] Alnajjar Bashar (JOR) [3rd] Scott Thomas (USA) / Harspataki Gabor (HUN)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Abdesselem Farouk (FRA) [3rd] Ahmed Ramadan Mohamed (EGY) / Ramirez Gonzalez Brandon Lizandro (GUA)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Kaptan Ridvan (TUR) [2nd] Horne Jonathan (GER) [3rd] Perez Agustin (ARG) / Yamanoglu Alparslan (TUR)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [3rd] Ugai Mizuki (JPN) / Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG)
♦Male Kata [1st] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [2nd] Goktas Emre Vefa (TUR) [3rd] Kikuchi Ryonosuke (JPN) / Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Kata Female Team (ESP) [2nd] Turkiye (TUR) [3rd] G.S. Fiamme Oro Polizia Di Stato (ITA) / WKF3 (WKF3)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkiye (TUR) [2nd] Kata Male Team (ESP) [3rd] WKF3 (WKF3) / ASD Master Rapid SKF CBL (ITA)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.