WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Tokyo 2018

Karate1 Premier League – Tokyo 2018
(2018/10/12-14 Tokyo, Japan)

#kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Morales Ozuna Gema (ESP) [3rd] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) / Hubrich Shara (GER)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Nakamura Shiori (JPN) [2nd] Zakharova Sabina (KAZ) [3rd] Bitsch Jana (GER) / Ouihaddadene Sabrina (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Philippe Gwendoline (FRA) [2nd] Grande Alexandra (WKF3) [3rd] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) / Someya Mayumi (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] Quirici Elena (SUI) [3rd] Semeraro Silvia (ITA) / Melnyk Halyna (UKR)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Garcia Nancy (FRA) [2nd] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [3rd] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) / Kawamura Natsumi (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Samdan Eray (TUR) [2nd] Kanagasingam Kajith (FRA) [3rd] Pampaloni Mattia (ITA) / Uhnich Ihor (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Uygur Burak (TUR) [2nd] Shinohara Hiroto (JPN) [3rd] Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN) / Uzakov Ikboljon (UZB)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Busa Luigi (ITA) [2nd] Mori Yuta (JPN) [3rd] Harspataki Gabor (HUN) / Nishimura Ken (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Shimada Rikito (JPN) [3rd] Kvesic Ivan (CRO) / Chikhmarev Igor (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Kagawa Hideyoshi (JPN) [2nd] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [3rd] Klouz Ilyes (FRA) / Molnar Daniel (HUN)

#kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [3rd] Ugai Mizuki (JPN) / Ohuchi Mirisa (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [3rd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) / Horiba Yuhei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Japan (JPN) [3rd] Japan (JPN) / Italy (ITA)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Japan (JPN) [3rd] Japan (JPN) / Italy (ITA)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.