WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

24th World Senior Karate Championships

24th World Senior Karate Championships
(2018/11/6-11 Madrid, Spain)

#kumite
♦Female kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [3rd] Plank Bettina (AUT) / Bahmanyar Sara (IRI)
♦Female kumite -55Kg [1st] Banaszczyk Dorota (POL) [2nd] Bitsch Jana (GER) [3rd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) / Goranova Ivet (BUL)
♦Female kumite -61Kg [1st] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) [2nd] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [3rd] Sadini Btissam (MAR) / Lotfy Giana (EGY)
♦Female kumite -68kg [1st] Zaretska Irina (AZE) [2nd] Isaeva Victoria (RUS) [3rd] Matoub Lamya (ALG) / Kopunova Miroslava (SVK)
♦Female kumite +68Kg [1st] Chatziliadou Eleni (GRE) [2nd] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [3rd] Abouel Yazed Shymaa (EGY) / Antunovic Hana (SWE)
♦Male kumite -60Kg [1st] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) [2nd] Sago Naoto (JPN) [3rd] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) / Ameknassi Abdessalam (MAR)
♦Male kumite -67kg [1st] Dacosta Steven (FRA) [2nd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Velozo Camilo (CHI) / Derafshipour Hamoon (IRI)
♦Male kumite -75Kg [1st] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [2nd] Busa Luigi (ITA) [3rd] Nishimura Ken (JPN) / Aghayev Rafael (AZE)
♦Male kumite -84kg [1st] Kvesic Ivan (CRO) [2nd] Chobotar Valerii (UKR) [3rd] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) / Aktas Ugur (TUR)
♦Male kumite +84Kg [1st] Horne Jonathan (GER) [2nd] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [3rd] Seck Sakho Babacar (ESP) / Yamanoglu Alparslan (TUR)
♦Female team kumite [1st] France [2nd] Japan [3rd] Spain / Egypt
♦Male team kumite [1st] Islamic Republic of Iran [2nd] Turkey [3rd] Japan / Italy

#kata
♦Female kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [3rd] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) / Bottaro Viviana (ITA)
♦Male kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Sofuoglu Ali (TUR) / Busato Mattia (ITA)
♦Female team kata [1st] Japan [2nd] Spain [3rd] Italy / Turkey
♦Male team kata [1st] Japan [2nd] Spain [3rd] Islamic Republic Of Iran / Italy

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.