WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Sanghai 2018

Karate1 Series A – Sanghai 2018
(2018/12/7-9 Sanghai, China)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Demirturk Gulsen (TUR) [2nd] Plank Bettina (AUT) [3rd] Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE) / Gómez Morales Nadia (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Ishiai Fumika (JPN) [3rd] Nakamura Shiori (JPN) / Kumizaki Valeria (BRA)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Jumaa Haya (CAN) [2nd] Ferrer Garcia Cristina (ESP) [3rd] Kujuro Yuki (JPN) / Yin Xiaoyan (CHN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Gong Li (CHN) [2nd] Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY) [3rd] Eltemur Eda (TUR) / Someya Kayo (JPN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Chatziliadou Eleni (GRE) [2nd] Gao Mengmeng (CHN) [3rd] Sawae Yuzuki (JPN) / Rodrigues Isabela (BRA)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Yari Ilzouleh Miad (IRI) [2nd] Samdan Eray (TUR) [3rd] Rodionov Daniel (EST) / Brose Douglas (BRA)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Ismail Aly (EGY) [2nd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Mehdizadeh Amir (IRI) / Nakano Soichiro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) [2nd] Garibovic Enes (CRO) [3rd] Eltemur Erman (TUR) / Sakiyama Yusei (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) [2nd] Chikhmarev Igor (KAZ) [3rd] Ahmed Ramadan Mohamed (EGY) / Martina Michele (ITA)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Horne Jonathan (GER) [2nd] Lardy Tyron (NED) [3rd] Costa Luca (BEL) / Irr Brian (USA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG)
♦Male Kata [1st] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [2nd] Zaresta Yuda Ahmad Zigi (INA) [3rd] Hayashida Chikashi (JPN) / Shimbaba Issei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Kata Female Team (ESP) [2nd] China Team 2 (CHN) [3rd] Slovakia (SVK) / Ronin Australia (AUS)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Kuwait Team Kata (KUW) [2nd] Yamanashi Gakuin University (JPN) [3rd] Kokushikan U.VB (JPN) / Kokushikan University (JPN)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.