WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2019
(2019/2/15-17 Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Kryva Kateryna (UKR) [3rd] Bouderbane Sophia (FRA) / Salama Reem Ahmed (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) [2nd] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [3rd] Kumizaki Valeria (BRA) / Chalaki Fatemeh (IRI)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Philippe Gwendoline (FRA) [2nd] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [3rd] Alipourkeshka Rozita (IRI) / Jumaa Haya (CAN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY) [2nd] Zaretska Irina (AZE) [3rd] Rakovic Marina (MNE) / Agier Alizee (FRA)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Florentin Anne Laure (FRA) [2nd] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) [3rd] Okila Menna Shaaban (EGY) / Harvey Amelia (ENG)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [2nd] Minami Yunosuke (JPN) [3rd] Alpysbay Kaisar (KAZ) / Samdan Eray (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Dacosta Steven (FRA) [2nd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) [3rd] Mirzaei Fashtali Amir Reza (IRI) / Derafshipour Hamoon (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [2nd] Busa Luigi (ITA) [3rd] Scott Thomas (USA) / Aghayev Rafael (AZE)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Fadakar Ali (IRI) [3rd] Abdesselem Farouk (FRA) / Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Kagawa Hideyoshi (JPN) [2nd] Filali Mehdi (FRA) [3rd] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) / Daikhi Hocine (ALG)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Bottaro Viviana (ITA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) / Busato Mattia (ITA)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Italy (ITA) [2nd] Iran (IRI) [3rd] Australia (AUS) / Russia (RUS)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkey (TUR) [2nd] Kuwait (KUW) [3rd] Spain (ESP) / Iran (IRI)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.