WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Rabat 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Rabat 2019
(2019/4/19-21 Rabat, Morocco)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Sayed Radwa (EGY) [3rd] Plank Bettina (AUT) / Tsukii Junna (PHI)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) [3rd] Khaksar Taravat (IRI) / Yakan Tuba (TUR)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [2nd] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [3rd] Philippe Gwendoline (FRA) / Someya Mayumi (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Quirici Elena (SUI) [2nd] Melnyk Halyna (UKR) [3rd] Someya Kayo (JPN) / Panetsidou Vasiliki (GRE)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) [2nd] Quintal Catzin Guadalupe (MEX) [3rd] Abbasli Hamideh (IRI) / Torres Garcia Maria (ESP)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [2nd] Samdan Eray (TUR) [3rd] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) / Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Elsawy Ali (EGY) [2nd] Uygur Burak (TUR) [3rd] Funahashi Masamichi (JPN) / Abdelgawad Abdalla Hesham (EGY)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) [2nd] Asiabari Ali Asghar (IRI) [3rd] Nishimura Ken (JPN) / Aghayev Rafael (AZE)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Chobotar Valerii (UKR) [2nd] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [3rd] Chikhmarev Igor (KAZ) / Aktas Ugur (TUR)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Yamanoglu Alparslan (TUR) [3rd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) / Horne Jonathan (GER)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [3rd] Eltemur Dilara (TUR) / Ono Hikaru (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Ozdemir Enes (TUR) / Moto Kazumasa (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Italy [2nd] Russia [3rd] Morocco / Russia
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkey [2nd] Russia [3rd] Morocco / Morocco

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.