WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

The 9th EAKF Championships

The 9th EAKF Championships
(2019/5/11-12 Hong Kong, China)

#Kumite
♦14-15 Years Cadet Male Individual Kumite -52kg [1st] Peng Tzu-Wei (TPE) [2nd] Yip Fan Lap Nicholas (HKG) [3rd] Geng Jinhai (CHN)
♦14-15 Years Cadet Male Individual Kumite -57kg [1st] Zhu Rongxin (CHN) [2nd] Tu Cheng-Han (TPE)
♦14-15 Years Cadet Male Individual Kumite -63kg [1st] Chan Yi-Sheng (TPE) [2nd] Zheng Chaoqian (CHN) [3rd] Khan Shafqat (HKG)
♦14-15 Years Cadet Female Individual Kumite -47kg [1st] Hu Hsin (TPE) [2nd] Lee Sum Hok (HKG)
♦14-15 Years Cadet Female Individual Kumite -54kg [1st] Bi Yuchen (CHN) [2nd] Ishizuka Eimisa Yui Ni Sa (HKG)
♦14-15 Years Cadet Female Individual Kumite +54kg [1st] Lin Yi-Ting (TPE) [2nd] Li Ieng Chon (MAC)
♦16-17 Years Junior Male Individual Kumite -55kg [1st] Zhang Liangyu (CHN) [2nd] Cheng Hui Pan (HKG) [3rd] Lio Iong Seng (MAC)
♦16-17 Years Junior Male Individual Kumite -61kg [1st] Geng Yongle (CHN) [2nd] Chan Tsz Hin (HKG) [3rd] Vong Man Tek (MAC)
♦16-17 Years Junior Male Individual Kumite -68kg [1st] Uchino Shota (JPN) [2nd] Tong Yu-Cheng (TPE) [3rd] Xu Junbo (CHN)
♦16-17 Years Junior Male Individual Kumite -76kg [1st] Kataoka Taiki (JPN) [2nd] Ng Ho Chun (HKG) [3rd] Chung Meng-Yu (TPE)
♦16-17 Years Junior Male Individual Kumite +76kg [1st] Chen Xiaodong (CHN) [2nd] Jian Wei Fong (TPE)
♦16-17 Years Junior Female Individual Kumite -48kg [1st] Yonemori Nonoko (JPN) [2nd] Ku Hsueh-Peng (TPE) [3rd] Chen Jiayi (CHN)
♦16-17 Years Junior Female Individual Kumite -53kg [1st] Yan Min (CHN) [2nd] Huang Yu Ru (TPE) [3rd] Ng Ka U (MAC)
♦16-17 Years Junior Female Individual Kumite -59kg [1st] Onishi Nagi (JPN) [2nd] Bi Yating (CHN) [3rd] Hsiao Chih-Chieh (TPE)
♦16-17 Years Junior Female Individual Kumite +59kg [1st] Sawashima Sakura (JPN) [2nd] Chow Hei Wood (HKG) [3rd] Kang Xinyu (CHN)
♦Senior Male Individual Kumite -55kg [1st] Chau Ka Him (HKG) [2nd] Huang Tzu-Heng (TPE) [3rd] Shi Leilei (CHN)
♦Senior Male Individual Kumite -60kg [1st] Chen Hu (CHN) [2nd] Chan Ho Hong (HKG) [3rd] Kang Jaehyuk (KOR)
♦Senior Male Individual Kumite -67kg [1st] Lee Ji Hwan (KOR) [2nd] Tsujita Seiichiro (JPN) [3rd] Zhao Guoran (CHN) / Pan Che-En (TPE)
♦Senior Male Individual Kumite -75kg [1st] Lee Feng-Jen (TPE) [2nd] Lee Geunchan (KOR) [3rd] Tachibana Hyoki (JPN)
♦Senior Male Individual Kumite -84kg [1st] Eto Junya (JPN) [2nd] Zhu Kuiwei (CHN) [3rd] Chen Yi-An (TPE)
♦Senior Male Individual Kumite +84kg [1st] Ando Daiki (JPN) [2nd] Lou Wai Kit (MAC) [3rd] Wang Yen-Chung (TPE) / Jang Min Soo (KOR)
♦Senior Female Individual Kumite -50kg [1st] Tsang Yee Ting (HKG) [2nd] Chung Ya-Chi (TPE) [3rd] Yang Yewon (KOR)
♦Senior Female Individual Kumite -55kg [1st] Wei Yuchun (CHN) [2nd] Ahn Tae Eun (KOR) [3rd] Huang Ching (TPE) / Wong Sok I (MAC)
♦Senior Female Individual Kumite -61kg [1st] Jang So Young (KOR) [2nd] Tam Hoi Man (HKG) [3rd] Yen Yun-Tung (TPE) / Qiu Tong (CHN)
♦Senior Female Individual Kumite -68kg [1st] Sumi Toyomi (JPN) [2nd] Zhang Xiaoling (CHN) [3rd] Wong Cheuk Lee (HKG)
♦Senior Female Individual Kumite +68kg [1st] Sawae Yuzuki (JPN) [2nd] Cao Hanqi (CHN) [3rd] Lim Meeseong (KOR) / Jhang Hao-Ting (TPE)
♦Senior Male Team Kumite [1st] Japan [2nd] Chinese Taipei [3rd] Republic of Korea / Peoples Republic of China
♦Senior Female Team Kumite [1st] Japan [2nd] Peoples Republic of China [3rd] Hong Kong, China / Republic of Korea

#Kata
♦14-15 Years Cadet Male Individual Kata [1st] Kwok Ho Him (HKG) [2nd] Cheang Pei Lok (MAC)
♦14-15 Years Cadet Female Individual Kata [1st] Pan Yin-En (TPE) [2nd] Leung Ka Yi Nicole (HKG) [3rd] Shang Huaao (CHN)
♦16-17 Years Junior Male Individual Kata [1st] Tang Yu Hin (HKG) [2nd] Tian Yi Sheng (TPE)
♦16-17 Years Junior Female Individual Kata [1st] Lok Wai Kiu (HKG) [2nd] Lin Wen-Yi (TPE) [3rd] Xia Tingting (CHN)
♦14-17 Years Junior Female Team Kata [1st] Peoples Republic of China [2nd] Chinese Taipei
♦Senior Male Individual Kata [1st] Cheng Tsz Man Chris (HKG) [2nd] Park Heejun (KOR) [3rd] Chen Chao-Ching (TPE) / Kuok Kin Hang (MAC)
♦Senior Female Individual Kata [1st] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) [2nd] Lin Xiaoyin (CHN) [3rd] Sou Soi Lam (MAC) / Huang Pi-Mei (TPE)
♦Senior Male Team Kata [1st] Hong Kong, China [2nd] Peoples Republic of China [3rd] Chinese Taipei
♦Senior Female Team Kata [1st] Hong Kong, China [2nd] Peoples Republic of China

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.