WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Montreal 2019

Karate1 Series A – Montreal 2019
(2019/6/21-23 Montreal, Canada)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [2nd] Li Ranran (CHN) [3rd] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) / Tsukii Junna (PHI)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Zakharova Sabina (KAZ) [2nd] Bitsch Jana (GER) [3rd] Yakan Tuba (TUR) / Hasani Alesandra (CRO)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Grande Alexandra (PER) [2nd] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) [3rd] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) / Jumaa Haya (CAN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Semeraro Silvia (ITA) [2nd] Someya Kayo (JPN) [3rd] Matoub Lamya (ALG) / Tang Lingling (CHN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) [2nd] Kneer Johanna (GER) [3rd] Abbsali Hamideh (IRI) / Berultseva Sofya (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [2nd] Naoto Sago (JPN) [3rd] Samdan Eray (TUR) / Baitureyev Yerkinbek (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Kozaki Yugo (JPN) [2nd] Uygur Burak (TUR) [3rd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) / Xenos Dionysios (GRE)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Scott Thomas (BRA) [2nd] Eltemur Erman (TUR) [3rd] Ainazarov Yermek (KAZ) / Pietromarchi Lorenzo (ITA)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Martina Michele (ITA) [3rd] Abdesselem Farouk (FRA) / Chikhmarev Igor (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Yamanoglu Alparslan (TUR) [2nd] Gaysinsky Daniel (CAN) [3rd] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) / Irr Brian (USA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [2nd] Ono Maho (JPN) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Umekage Yui (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [2nd] Nishiyama Kakeru (JPN) [3rd] Shimomura Seren (JPN) / Sofuoglu Ali (TUR)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Slovakia (SVK) [2nd] Mexico (MEX) [3rd] Kuwait (KUW) / Peru (PER)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkey (TUR) [2nd] Peru (PER) [3rd] Canada (CAN) / Mexico (MEX)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.