WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

16th AKF Senior Championships

16th AKF Senoir Championships
(2019/7/19-21 Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50kg [1st] Babaeva Bakhriniso (UZB) [2nd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [3rd] Li Ranran (CHN) / Gu Shiau-Shuang (TPE)
♦Female Kumite -55kg [1st] Khaksar Travat (IRI) [2nd] Rakhimova Sevinch (UZB) [3rd] Agung Sanistyarani Cok Istri (INA) / Wong Sok I (MAC)
♦Female Kumite -61kg [1st] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [2nd] Alipourkeshka Rozita (IRI) [3rd] Toitonova Kymbat (KGZ) / Moriguchi Ayami (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68kg [1st] Djumaniyazova Nodira (UZB) [2nd] Zefanya Ceyco Georgia (INA) [3rd] Someya Kayo (JPN) / Chao Jou (TPE)
♦Female Kumite +68kg [1st] Abbasa Hamideh (IRI) [2nd] Berultseva Sofya (KAZ) [3rd] Gao Mengmeng (CHN) / Khakimjonova Mokhlaroyim (UZB)
♦Male Kumite -55kg [1st] Aktauov Andrey (KAZ) [2nd] Alharbi Abdullah (KSA) [3rd] Selvam Prem Kumar (MAS) / Abdusattorov Javokhirbek (UZB)
♦Male Kumite -60kg [1st] Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB) [2nd] Akbarov Rafael (KGZ) [3rd] Ahmad Mohammad Fahed (JOR) / Shaaban Abdullah (KUW)
♦Male Kumite -67kg [1st] Shinohara Hiroto (JPN) [2nd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) [3rd] Alhadharim Ahmed (UAE) / Almasatfa Abdel Rahman (JOR)
♦Male Kumite -75kg [1st] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [2nd] Alhakami Abdulaziz (KSA) [3rd] Alajenaei Omar (KUW) / Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI)
♦Male Kumite -84kg [1st] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) [2nd] Sajan Mahmoud (JOR) [3rd] Almijadi Mohammad (KUW) / Araga Ryutaro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite +84kg [1st] Hamedi Tareg (KSA) [2nd] Kagawa Hideyoshi (JPN) [3rd] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) / Kangtong Teerawat (THA)
♦Female Team Kumite [1st] Iran Kumite Team (IRI) [2nd] JPN F Team Kumite (JPN) [3rd] China Team (CHN) / Vietnam Team (VIE)
♦Male Team Kumite [1st] Iran Male Team Kumite (IRI) [2nd] Saudi Arabia Kumite Team (KSA) [3rd] JPN M Team Kumite (JPN) / Uzbekistan (UZB)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) [3rd] Sadeghi Dastak Fatemeh (IRI) / Nguyen Thi Phuong (VIE)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Zaresta Yuda Ahmad Zigi (INA) [3rd] Almosawi Sayed Mohammed (KUW) / Park Heejun (KOR)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] JPN F Team Kata (JPN) [2nd] Iran Female Team Kata (IRI) [3rd] Vietnam Team (VIE) / Female Kata Team Hong Kong (HKG)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] JPN M Team Kata (JPN) [2nd] Malaysia (MAS) [3rd] Kuwait (KUW) / Iran Male Team Kata (IRI)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.