WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Tokyo 2019

Karate1 Premier League – Tokyo 2019
(2019/9/6-8 Tokyo, Japan)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Bahmanyar Sara (IRI) [2nd] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [3rd] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) / Li Ranran (CHN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) [3rd] Nakamura Shiori (JPN) / Fernandez Osorio Carlota (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Heurtault Leila (FRA) [3rd] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) / Someya Mayumi (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Zaretska Irina (AZE) [2nd] Agier Alizee (FRA) [3rd] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) / Gong Li (CHN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) [3rd] Chatziliadou Eleni (GRE) / Keinanen Titta (FIN)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [2nd] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) [3rd] Hassanniaideilami Majid (IRI) / Samdan Eray (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Gomyo Hiroto (JPN) [2nd] Uygur Burak (TUR) [3rd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) / Nakano Soichiro (JPN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [2nd] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [3rd] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) / Horuna Stanislav (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Poorshab Zabihollah (IRI) [3rd] Mamayev Aykhan (AZE) / Kvesic Ivan (CRO)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Horne Jonathan (GER) [2nd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) [3rd] Arkania Gogita (GEO) / Filali Mehdi (FRA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Bottaro Viviana (ITA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [3rd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) / Moto Kazumasa (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Japan (JPN) [3rd] Japan (JPN) / Viet Nam (VIE)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Japan (JPN) [3rd] Turkey (TUR)Japan (JPN)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.