WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Santiago 2019

Karate1 Series A – Santiago 2019
(2019/9/20-22 Santiago, Chile)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Salazar Yorgelis (VEN) [3rd] Tsukii Junna (PHI) / Tadano Ayaka (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Kumizaki Valeria (BRA) [2nd] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [3rd] Warling Jennifer (LUX) / Toro Meneses Valentina (CHI)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Rodina Anna (RUS) [3rd] Jumaa Haya (CAN) / Zhang Xiaoling (CHN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Gong Li (CHN) [2nd] Quirici Elena (SUI) [3rd] Melnyk Halyna (UKR) / Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Saito Ayaka (JPN) [2nd] Kneer Johanna (GER) [3rd] Rodrigues Isabela (BRA) / Silva Rafaela (BRA)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Samdan Eray (TUR) [2nd] Naoto Sago (JPN) [3rd] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) / Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Gomyo Hiroto (JPN) [2nd] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [3rd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) / Velozo Camilo (CHI)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) [2nd] Gonzalez Lavin Joaquin (CHI) [3rd] Scott Thomas (USA) / Busa Luigi (ITA)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Poorshab Zabihollah (IRI) [3rd] Shimada Rikito (JPN) / Chikhmarev Igor (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Jacquet Dnylson (FRA) [2nd] Bendiab Salim (FRA) [3rd] Rojas Rodrigo (CHI) / Salfate Matias (CHI)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [2nd] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Ono Maho (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kikuchi Ryonosuke (JPN) [2nd] Nishiyama Kakeru (JPN) [3rd] Sofuoglu Ali (TUR) / Moto Kazumasa (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Peru (PER) [2nd] Peru (PER) [3rd] Brazil (BRA) / Spain (ESP)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Japan (JPN) [2nd] Italy (ITA) [3rd] Colombia (COL) / Spain (ESP)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.