WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Salzburg 2020

Karate1 Premier League – Salzburg 2020
(2020/2/28-3/1 Salzburg, Austria)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [2nd] Gomez Morales Nadia (ESP) [3rd] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) / Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Cardin Sara (ITA) [2nd] Messerschmidt Jana (GER) [3rd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) / Kumizaki Valeria (BRA)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Coban Merve (TUR) [2nd] Jumaa Haya (CAN) [3rd] Lotfy Giana (EGY) / Yin Xiaoyan (CHN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Gong Li (CHN) [2nd] Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY) [3rd] Zaretska Irina (AZE) / Isaeva Victoria (RUS)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Abbasali Hamideh (IRI) [2nd] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) [3rd] Berultseva Sofya (KAZ) / Wen Tzu-Hsuan (TPE)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Pavlov Emil (MKD) [2nd] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) [3rd] Samdan Eray (TUR) / Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Hasanov Rafiz (AZE) [2nd] Maresca Luca (ITA) [3rd] Elsawy Ali (EGY) / Bexultan Mussa (KAZ)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [2nd] Horuna Stanislav (UKR) [3rd] Harspataki Gabor (HUN) / Eltemur Erman (TUR)
♦ Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Kvesic Ivan (CRO) [3rd] Grillon Kenji (FRA) / Yuldashev Daniyar (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Talibov Ryzvan (UKR) [2nd] Irr Brian (USA) [3rd] Mahmoud Taha Tarek (EGY) / Arkania Gogita (GEO)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Kokumai Sakura (USA) [3rd] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) / Ono Hikaru (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [2nd] Sofuoglu Ali (TUR) [3rd] Goktas Emre Vefa (TUR) / Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Spain (ESP) [2nd] Belarus (BLR) [3rd] Italy (ITA) / Russia (RUS)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkey (TUR) [2nd] Italy (ITA) [3rd] Spain (ESP) / Kuwait (KUW)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.