WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Sharm El-Sheikh 2015

Karate1 Premier League – Sharm El-Sheikh 2015
(2015/2/28-3/1 Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt)

#Kumite
♦ Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Serap (TUR) [2nd] Rashed Areeg (EGY) [3rd] Aboeriba Eman (EGY) / Ouhammad Khawla (MAR)
♦ Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Yakan Tuba (TUR) [2nd] Attia Yassmin (EGY) [3rd] Wen Tzu Yun (TPE) / Cardin Sara (ITA)
♦ Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Coban Merve (TUR) [3rd] Roshdy Randa (EGY) / Khamis Elsayed Nada (EGY)
♦ Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Burucu Hafsa Seyda (TUR) [2nd] Zaretska Iryna (UAE) [3rd] Rezika Rawan (EGY) / Magdi Mohamed Elsayed Ebdelnabi Marrah (EGY)
♦ Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) [2nd] Kovaleva Vera (RUS) [3rd] Aissa Faten (TUN) / Stylianou Avgoustina (CYP)
♦ Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Kaya Aykut (TUR) [2nd] Salama Malek (EGY) [3rd] Aly Mohamed Gamal (EGY) / Al Malki Emad (KSA)
♦ Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Adel Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrahman (EGY) [2nd] Boujdi Abdelilah (MAR) [3rd] Alkhathami Fahad (KSA) / Hanafy Magdy (EGY)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Busa Luigi (ITA) [2nd] Yagci Serkan (UAE) [3rd] Gaafar Mohamed (EGY) / Solyman Ahmed Gamaleldin (EGY)
♦ Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Mahmoud Hussein Sabri Adham (EGY) [2nd] Yasar Ziya (TUR) [3rd] Aktas Ugur (TUR) / Keshta Hany Shakr (EGY)
♦ Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Mansour Ossama (EGY) [2nd] Gurbanli Asiman (AZE) [3rd] Kaptan Ridvan (TUR) / Erkan Enes (TUR)

#Kata
♦ Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (UAE) [2nd] Kreshchenko Anna (UKR) [3rd] Yermakova Sviatlana (BLR) / D’onofrio Terryana (ITA)
♦ Male Kata [1st] Sayed Mohamed Hamdy (EGY) [2nd] Yakan Mehmet (TUR) [3rd] El Hanni Mohammed (MAR) / Elhakimi Adnane (MAR)
♦ Female Team Kata [1st] Egypt Female Kata (EGY) [2nd] Triangle Kata Female Team (EGY) [3rd] Elgash Kata Female Team (EGY) / Triangle2 Kata Female Team (EGY)
♦ Male Team Kata [1st] French National Kata Team (FRA) [2nd] Kuwait (KUW) [3rd] Turkey Male Team Kata (TUR) / Ahly Sporting Club 1 (EGY)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.