WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2020

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2020
(2020/1/24-26 Paris, France)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [3rd] Tsukii Junna (PHI) / Sayed Radwa (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Chernysheva Anna (RUS) [2nd] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [3rd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) / Fernandez Osorio Carlota (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Coban Merve (TUR) [2nd] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [3rd] Heurtault Leila (FRA) / Philippe Gwendoline (FRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Zaretska Irina (AZE) [2nd] Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY) [3rd] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) / Gong Li CHN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Abbasli Hamideh (IRI) [2nd] Hocaoglu Akyol Meltem (TUR) [3rd] Florentin Anne Laure(FRA) / Abouismail Sohila (EGY)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Samdan Eray (TUR) [2nd] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [3rd] Edari Oussama (MAR) / Xenos Christos-Stefanos (GRE)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Dacosta Steven (FRA) [2nd] Maresca Luca (ITA) [3rd] Hasanov Rafiz (AZE) / Lamotte Yanis (FRA)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [2nd] Da Costa Logan (FRA) [3rd] Gonzalez Lavin Joaquin (CHI) / Busa Luigi (ITA)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Ramadan Mohamed Ahmed (EGY) [2nd] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [3rd] Wu Chun-Wei (TPE) / Aktas Ugur (TUR)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [2nd] Jacquet Dnylson (FRA) [3rd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) / Horne Jonathan (GER)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) [3rd] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) / Ono Hikaru (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Capdevila Damian Hugo (ESP) [3rd] Sofuoglu Ali (TUR) / Moto Kazumasa (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Spain (ESP) [2nd] Italy (ITA) [3rd] Morocco (MAR) / Russia (RUS)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkey (TUR) [2nd] Spain (ESP) [3rd] Italy (ITA) / Morocco (MAR)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.