WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Series A – Santiago 2020

Karate1 Series A – Santiago 2020
(2020/1/10-12 Santiago, Chile)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Ozcelik Arapoglu Serap (TUR) [2nd] Salazar Yorgelis (VEN) [3rd] Tsukii Junna (PHI) / Li Ranran (CHN)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Cardin Sara (ITA) [3rd] Yakan Tuba (TUR) / Attia Yassmin (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Alipourkeshka Rozita (IRI) [2nd] Prekovic Jovana (SRB) [3rd] Coban Merve (TUR) / Yin Xiaoyan (CHN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Semeraro Silvia (ITA) [2nd] Zaretska Irina (AZE) [3rd] Melnyk Halyna (UKR) / Gong Li (CHN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Abbasali Hamideh (IRI) [2nd] Cao Hanqi (CHN) [3rd] Hocaoglu Akyol Meltem (TUR) / Ramos Akita Sachiko Paulina (MEX)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Alpysbay Kaisar (KAZ) [2nd] Brose Douglas (BRA) [3rd] Cabello Dany (USA) / Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Uygur Burak (TUR) [2nd] Elsawy Ali (EGY) [3rd] Amirali Didar (KAZ) / Muratov Assylbek (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [2nd] Teixeira Breno (BRA) [3rd] Eltemur Erman (TUR) / Sekouri Yassine (MAR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Poorshab Zabihollah (IRI) [2nd] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [3rd] Chikhmarev Igor (KAZ) / Doussang Tomas (CHI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Horne Jonathan (GER) [3rd] Abazari Saleh (IRI) / Arkania Gogita (GEO)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) [2nd] Eltemur Dilara (TUR) [3rd] Kokumai Sakura (USA) / Agalmam Sanae (MAR)
♦Male Kata [1st] Sofuoglu Ali (TUR) [2nd] Ozdemir Enes (TUR) [3rd] Diaz Antonio (VEN) / Goktas Emre Vefa (TUR)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Turkey (TUR) [2nd] Peru (PER) [3rd] Kuwait (KUW) / Chile (CHI)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.