WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Salzburg 2015

Karate1 Premier League – Salzburg 2015
(2015/10/17-18 Salzburg, Austria)

#Kumite
♦ Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [2nd] Tsang Yee Ting (HKG) [3rd] Bouderbane Sophia (FRA) / Kryva Kateryna (UKR)
♦ Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Jefry Krishnan Syakilla Salni (MAS) [2nd] Ma Man Sum (HKG) [3rd] Brito Andrea (FRA) / Kumizaki Valeria (BRA)
♦ Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Pasqua Laura (ITA) [2nd] Ignace Lucie (FRA) [3rd] Kopunova Miroslava (SVK) / Stefanovska Natasha (MKD)
♦ Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] Brunstad Gitte (NOR) [3rd] Quirici Elena (SUI) / Hassouni Imane (FRA)
♦ Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Florentin Anne Laure (FRA) [2nd] Kovaleva Vera (RUS) [3rd] Martinovic Masa (CRO) / Ait Ibrahim Nadege (FRA)
♦ Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Lopes Johan (FRA) [2nd] Toyama Shohei (JPN) [3rd] Tkebuchava David (GEO) / Crescenzo Angelo (ITA)
♦ Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Rettenbacher Luca (AUT) [2nd] Dacosta Steven (FRA) [3rd] Joksic Stefan (SRB) / Shinohara Hiroto (JPN)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Yagci Serkan (UAE) [2nd] Scott Thomas (USA) [3rd] Harspataki Gabor (HUN) / Martina Michele (ITA)
♦ Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Kvesic Ivan (CRO) [2nd] Karaqi Alvin (KOS) [3rd] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) / Moreira Nuno (FRA)
♦ Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Zoricic Ivan (CRO) [2nd] Sujković Haris (BIH) [3rd] Grinevich Andrei (BLR) / Reis Filipe (FRA)

#Kata
♦ Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (ESP) [2nd] Bottaro Viviana (ITA) [3rd] Scordo Sandy (FRA) / Kawasaki Emiko (JPN)
♦ Male Kata [1st] Quintero Damian (UAE) [2nd] Dack Vu Duc Minh (FRA) [3rd] Petroni Gabriele (ITA) / Fabian Peter (SVK)
♦ Female Team Kata [1st] Fijlkam National Team Kata Female (ITA) [2nd] French Female Kata Team (FRA) [3rd] Kata Team (SRB) / French Female Kata Team (FRA)
♦ Male Team Kata [1st] Kuwait Kata Team (KUW) [2nd] Male Team Kata – HKG (HKG) [3rd] Kata Team Male (PER) / Upper Austria (AUT)

Detailed results (sportdata.org)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.