WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Okinawa 2015

Karate1 Premier League – Okinawa 2015
(2015/11/28-29 Okinawa, Japan)

#Kumite
♦ Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [2nd] Plank Bettina (AUT) [3rd] Li Ranran (CHN) / Miyahara Miho (JPN)
♦ Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Kumizaki Valeria (BRA) [2nd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) [3rd] Semanikova Viktoria (SVK) / Yamada Sara (JPN)
♦ Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Someya Mayumi (JPN) [2nd] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) [3rd] Steffen_Machado_de_Oliveira Maike (BRA) / Moriguchi Ayami (JPN)
♦ Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [2nd] Someya Kayo (JPN) [3rd] Tang Lingling (CHN) / Sherozia Inga (RUS)
♦ Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Kawamura Natsumi (JPN) [2nd] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [3rd] Gao Mengmeng (CHN) / Kovaleva Vera (RUS)
♦ Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Onishi Eiki (JPN) [2nd] Toyama Shohei (JPN) [3rd] Ragananda Imam_Tauhid (INA) / Hanaguruma Taihei (JPN)
♦ Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [2nd] Tang Wei-Chieh (TPE) [3rd] Shinohara Hiroto (JPN) / Tadissi Yves_Martial (HUN)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Watanabe Daisuke (JPN) [2nd] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [3rd] Scott Thomas (USA) / Higa Hiroki (JPN)
♦ Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Pourshab Zabiollah (IRI) [3rd] Kamaguchi Koki (JPN) / Bitsch Noah (GER)
♦ Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ganjzadeh Sajad (IRI) [2nd] Atamov Shahin (AZE) [3rd] Kuniyoshi Shintaro (JPN) / Futter Troy (RSA)

#Kata
♦ Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Sanchez_Jaime Sandra (UAE) [3rd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) / Teruya Mako (JPN)
♦ Male Kata [1st] Kiyuna Ryo (JPN) [2nd] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [3rd] Quintero Damian (UAE) / Kinjo Arata (JPN)
♦ Male Team Kata [1st] JPN 1 (JPN) [2nd] JPN 2 (JPN) [3rd] USA Team Kata (USA) / male team kata (PER)

Detailed results (sportdata.org)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.