WELCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Salzburg 2016

Karate1 Premier League – Salzburg 2016
(2016/4/16-17 Salzburg, Austria)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Tadano Ayaka (JPN) [2nd] Plank Bettina (AUT) [3rd] Segaran Shree Sharmin (MAS) / Kryva Kateryna (UKR)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Kumizaki Valeria (AUT) [2nd] Jefry Krishnan Syakilla Salni (MAS) [3rd] Kovacevic Jelena (CRO) / Semanikova Viktoria (SVK)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Grande Alexandra (PER) [2nd] Forcella Nicole (ITA) [3rd] Maric Tina (CRO) / Stefanovska Natasha (MKD)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [2nd] Debatty Luana (BEL) [3rd] Pedersen Katrine (DEN) / Someya Kayo (JPN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Kuusisto Helena (FIN) [3rd] Kawamura Natsumi (JPN) / Vicovac Andriana (SRB)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Antic Marko (SRB) [2nd] Pavlov Emil (MKD) [3rd] Filipovych Oleh (UKR) / Berens Geoffrey (NED)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [2nd] Kaserer Thomas (AUT) [3rd] Rettenbacher Luca (AUT) / Djozic Mensur (BIH)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Watanabe Daisuke (JPN) [2nd] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [3rd] Martinac Ivan (CRO) / Uygur Sabir Ahmet (TUR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Araga Ryutaro (JPN) [2nd] Karaqi Alvin (KOS) [3rd] Chobotar Valerii (UKR) / Jakupi Berat (MKD)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Bitevic Slobodan (SRB) [2nd] Sheppard Moreno (NED) [3rd] Arsovski Zarko (MKD) / Nishevci Herolind (KOS)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Shimizu Kiyou (JPN) [2nd] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) [3rd] Radulovic Biserka (MNE) / Oveckova Alzbeta (SVK)
♦Male Kata [1st] Diaz Antonio (VEN) [2nd] Quintero Damian (UAE) [3rd] Koch Szabolcs (HUN) / Shimbaba Issei (JPN)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Slovak National Team (SVK) [2nd] Vietnam (VIE) [3rd] Croatia (CRO) / Macedonia National Kata Team (MKD)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Male Team Kata – HKG (HKG) [2nd] Croatia (CRO) [3rd] Poland (POL) / Srbija (SRB)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.