WELLCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

FISU World University Championships – Karate 2016 – Result

FISU World University Championships – Karate 2016 –
(2016/8/10-13 Portugal)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Sánches Estepa Rocio (ESP) [2nd] Miyahara Miho (JPN) [3rd] Ku Tsui-Ping (TPE) / Plank Bettina (AUT)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Thouy Emily (FRA) [2nd] Zaborska Simona (MKD) [3rd] Wen Tzu-Yun (TPE) / Ibrahim Aya (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Stefanovska Natasha (MKD) [3rd] Yin Xiaoyan (CHN) / Moriguchi Ayami (JPN)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] Buchinger Alisa (AUT) [3rd] Suzuki Maya (JPN) / Keinanen Titta (FIN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Kawamura Natsumi (JPN) [2nd] Hocaoglu Meltem (TUR) [3rd] Harvey Amelia Jayne (GRB) / Ahmed Sohila (EGY)
♦Female Team Kumite [1st] Female Kumite Egypt (EGY) [2nd] Female Kumite Chinese Taipei (TPE) [3rd] Female Kumite Austria (AUT) / Female Kumite Fyr Of Macedonia (MKD)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Gomez Garcia Matias (ESP) [2nd] Ismail Aly (EGY) [3rd] Saymatov Sadriddin (UZB) / Larrosa Maximiliano (URU)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Da Costa Steven (FRA) [2nd] Pokorny Stefan (AUT) [3rd] Abdelazez Magdy (EGY) / Gill Barney (NZL)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Elsawy Ali (EGY) [2nd] Nishimura Ken (JPN) [3rd] Otabolaev Dastonbek (UZB) / Hsu Wei-Chieh (TPE)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Elkotby Mohamed (EGY) [2nd] Wu Chun-Wei (TPE) [3rd] Otto Jamaal Ismail Khalid (GRB) / Da Costa Jessie (FRA)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Mihailovic Ljubisa (MNE) [2nd] Megrabian Arsen (RUS) [3rd] Elasfar Ahmedrf (EGY) / Daikhi Hocine (ALG)
♦Male Team Kumite [1st] Male Kumite Japan (JPN) [2nd] Male Kumite Spain (ESP) [3rd] Male Kumite Egypt (EGY) / Male Kumite Algeria (ALG)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Tanaka Misaki (JPN) [2nd] Kokumai Sakura (USA) [3rd] Abdelaziz Randa (EGY) / Feracci Alexandra (FRA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Kubo Hiroki (JPN) [2nd] El Hanni Mohammed (MAR) [3rd] Geoffray William (FRA) / Fabian Peter (SVK)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Female Kata Spain (ESP) [2nd] Female Kata Portugal (POR) [3rd] Female Kata Czech Republic (CZE) / Female Kata Egypt (EGY)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Male Kata Japan (JPN) [2nd] Male Kata France (FRA) [3rd] Male Kata Spain (ESP) / Male Kata Egypt (EGY)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.