WELCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Sharm El-Sheikh 2016

Karate1 Premier League – Sharm El-Sheikh 2016
(2016/2/26-28 Sharm El-Sheikh, Egypt)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Rashed Areeg (EGY) [2nd] Ozcelik Serap (TUR) [3rd] Kryva Kateryna (UKR) / Khairy Abdelazim Mona (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Shaaban Aya (EGY) [2nd] Ibrahim Mennatallah (EGY) [3rd] Terluyga Anzhelika (UKR) / Zeinhom Aya (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Shheber Mouna (SYR) [3rd] Mahmoud Randa (EGY) / Mohamed Iman (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Vizcaino Gonzalez Cristina (ESP) [2nd] Aly Aya (EGY) [3rd] Ezzat Yasmine (EGY) / Bouaziz Chaima (TUN)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Stepashko Anastasiya (UKR) [2nd] Hussam Sohila (EGY) [3rd] Avcu Mucessem Buse (TUR) / Ezat Asmaa (EGY)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Almalki Abdulhadi (KSA) [2nd] Gomez Garcia Matias (ESP) [3rd] Salama Malek (EGY) / Albasher Saud (KSA)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Alnajjar Bashar (JOR) [2nd] Boujdi Abdelilah (MAR) [3rd] Alotaibi Bader (KSA) / Hanafy Magdy (EGY)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Abdel Rahman Omar (EGY) [2nd] Alkhalifah Majed (KSA) [3rd] Mohamed Ahmed Abdelrahman (EGY) / Aldweik Hatem (JOR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Ibrahim Abdalla (EGY) [2nd] Nantumi Ibrahim (KSA) [3rd] Keshta Hany Shakr (EGY) / Nadhir Boukachta (TUN)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Ouchen Achraf (MAR) [2nd] Elasfar Ahmed (EGY) [3rd] Ezzar Ahmed Marouane (TUN) / Moss Morgan (RSA)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (UAE) [2nd] Agalmam Sanae (MAR) [3rd] Ismail Aya (EGY) / Badawy Zeinab (EGY)
♦Male Kata [1st] Salazar Jover Francisco Jose (ESP) [2nd] Benkacem Bilal (MAR) [3rd] Elswafy Ahmed (EGY) / Hassan Islam (EGY)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Egypt Kata Female Team (EGY) [2nd] Ahly 2 (EGY) [3rd] Ahly 3 (EGY) / Ahly 1 (EGY)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Morocco Team (MAR) [2nd] Al Rowad Kata Male – A (EGY) [3rd] Elshams 2 (EGY) / Ahly 4 (EGY)

This entry was posted in WKF NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.