WELCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2015

Karate1 Premier League – Paris 2015
(2015/1/23-25 Paris, France)

#Kumite
♦ Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Recchia Alexandra (FRA) [2nd] Bouderbane Sophia (FRA) [3rd] Kryva Kateryna (UKR) / Ku Tsui-Ping (TPE)
♦ Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Attia Yassmin (EGY) [2nd] Thouy Emilie (FRA) [3rd] Melnyk Zhanna (UKR) / Kovacevic Jelena (CRO)
♦ Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Lotfy Giana (EGY) [2nd] Forcella Nicole (ITA) [3rd] Lenard Ana (CRO) / Ignace Lucie (FRA)
♦ Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Agier Alizee (FRA) [2nd] matoub lamia (ALG) [3rd] Tubic Ivona (CRO) / Someya Kayo (JPN)
♦ Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Ait_Ibrahim Nadege (FRA) [2nd] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [3rd] Ferracuti Clio (ITA) / Florentin Anne_Laure (FRA)
♦ Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Spitsin Sergey (RUS) [2nd] Berens Geoffrey (NED) [3rd] Ali Mohamed (EGY) / Crescenzo Angelo (ITA)
♦ Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Hanafy Magdy (EGY) [2nd] Kousseskou Redouan (MAR) [3rd] Aghalarzade Tural (AZE) / Tadissi Yves_Martial (HUN)
♦ Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Smaal Rene (NED) [2nd] Wierdis William (ITA) [3rd] Scott Thomas (USA) / Horuna Stanislav (UKR)
♦ Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI) [2nd] Arkania Gogita (GEO) [3rd] Tzanos Georgios (GRE) / Grillon Kenji (FRA)
♦ Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Mansour Ossama (EGY) [2nd] Horne Jonathan (GER) [3rd] Sanchooli Iman (IRI) / Atamov Shahin (AZE)

#Kata
♦ Female Kata [1st] Iwamoto Emiri (JPN) [2nd] Sanchez_Jaime Sandra (UAE) [3rd] Feracci Alexandra (FRA) / Lau Mo_Sheung_Grace (HKG)
♦ Male Kata [1st] Shimbaba Issei (JPN) [2nd] Quintero Damian (ESP) [3rd] Dack Vu_Duc_Minh (FRA) / Caeiros Jorge (POR)
♦ Female Team Kata [1st] Fijlkam Italia-National Team Kata F (ITA) [2nd] Annecy Dojo Karaté (FRA) [3rd] Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER) / Croatia (CRO)
♦ Male Team Kata [1st] French National Kata Team BIS (FRA) [2nd] Kuwait (KUW) [3rd] Spain Kazokusport (ESP) / Fijlkam Italia-National Team Kata M (ITA)

Detailed results (PDF file)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.