WELCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2016

Karate1 Premier League – Dubai 2016
(2016/4/9-10 Dubai, United Arab Emirates)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Plank Bettina (AUT) [2nd] Radwan Radwa (UAE) [3rd] Rashed Areeg (EGY) / Hubrich Shara Wynnidean (GER)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Jefry Krishnan Syakilla Salni (MAS) [2nd] Cardin Sara (ITA) [3rd] Abdelkader Esraa (UAE) / Finashkina Valeria (RUS)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Farouk Giana Mohamed (EGY) [2nd] Suchankova Ingrida (SVK) [3rd] Hasnaoui Bouthaina (TUN) / Mirzaeva Barno (UZB)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Semeraro Silvia (ITA) [2nd] Sherozia Inga (RUS) [3rd] Gafurova Guzaliya (KAZ) / Warda Kamila (POL)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Clavien Fanny (SUI) [2nd] Mohamed Aisha (EGY) [3rd] Tatarova Dominika (SVK) / Abouismail Sohila (EGY)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Crescenzo Angelo (ITA) [2nd] Assadilov Darkhan (KAZ) [3rd] Maresca Luca (ITA) / Dasoul Michael (BEL)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Elsawy Ali (EGY) [2nd] Alnajjar Bashar (JOR) [3rd] Alotaibi Bader (KSA) / Sagandykov Rinat (KAZ)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Aghayev Rafael (AZE) [2nd] Asgari Ghoncheh Bahman (IRI) [3rd] Aldweik Hatem (JOR) / Ganzen Andrei (RUS)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Aktas Ugur (TUR) [2nd] Elkotby Mohamed Elsayed (EGY) [3rd] Alturkistani Raef (KSA) / Poorshab Zabiollah (IRI)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Said Ahmed (UAE) [2nd] Atamov Shahin (AZE) [3rd] Erkan Enes (TUR) / Horne Jonathan (GER)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Sanchez Jaime Sandra (UAE) [2nd] Battaglia Sara (ITA) [3rd] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) / Lee Celine Xin Yi (MAS)
♦Male Kata [1st] Quintero Damian (UAE) [2nd] Berner Laurenz (GER) [3rd] Leong Emmanuel (MAS) / Sofuoglu Ali (TUR)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Fijlkam Italia-National Team Kata F (ITA) [2nd] Female Kata Team (MAS) [3rd] Germany (GER) / Sepahan (IRI)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Kata Team (MAS) [2nd] Male Team Kata – Hkg (HKG) [3rd] Avate Razm (IRI) / Fijlkam Italia-National Team Kata M (ITA)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.