WELCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan

GEN: ONLINE DOJO -KARATE-

WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Rabat 2022

Karate1 Premier League – Matosinhos 2022
(2022/4/22-24 Matosinhos, Portugal)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Salama Reem Ahmed (EGY) [2nd] Morales Ozuna Gema (ESP) [3rd] Salazar Yorgelis (VEN) / Agus Asia (ITA)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Terliuga Anzhelika (UKR) [2nd] Youssef Ahlam (EGY) [3rd] Schaerer Maya (SUI) / Pereira Villalobos Sonia (ESP)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Ali Dahab (EGY) [2nd] Graziosi Aurora (ITA) [3rd] Chajai Fatima-Zahra (MAR) / Snel Lynn (NED)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Quirici Elena (SUI) [2nd] Brouk Nisrine (MAR) [3rd] Kydonaki Kyriaki (GRE) / Abdelaziz Feryal (EGY)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Uekusa Ayumi (JPN) [2nd] Okila Menna Shaaban (EGY) [3rd] Sachova Martina (CZE) / Helmy Habiba (EGY)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Jina Abdel Ali (MAR) [2nd] Mohamed Mohamed Salah (EGY) [3rd] Guliyev Aminagha (AZE) / Shaaban Abdullah (KUW)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Xenos Dionysios (GRE) [2nd] Lotfy Ahmed Aiman (EGY) [3rd] De Vivo Gianluca (ITA) / Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Abdelaziz Abdalla (EGY) [2nd] Elsawy Ali (EGY) [3rd] El Sharaby Ahmed (ITA) / De Vivo Daniele (ITA)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Badawy Youssef (EGY) [2nd] Aljafari Mohammad (JOR) [3rd] Slimani Thameur (TUN) / Ech-Chaabi Nabil (MAR)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Mahmoud Taha Tarek (EGY) [2nd] Seck Sakho Babacar (ESP) [3rd] Mohamed Hazem (EGY) / Costa Luca (BEL)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Ono Hikaru (JPN) [2nd] Lau Mo Sheung Grace (HKG) [3rd] Shimizu Natsuki (JPN) / Ono Maho (JPN)
♦Male Kata [1st] Moto Kazumasa (JPN) [2nd] Tozaki Gakuji (USA) [3rd] Abe Sakichi (JPN) / Nishiyama Kakeru (JPN)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.