WELCOME TO THE KARATE-DO FAN PAGE

JKFan Japanese site

Web magazine JKFan
WKF
WKF Countries Member
Competition information
IOC relation
  • World Games
  • Sports Accord World Combat Games
  • OCA
    • ASIAN GAMES
  • PASO
    • PANAMERICAN GAMES
  • EOC
  • ANOCA
  • ONOC
WKF
  • World Karate Championships
  • World Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • THE YOUTH CUP & CAMP
  • WKF Clubs World Cup
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
AKF
  • Asia Karate Championships
  • Asia Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
EKF
  • European Karate Championships
  • European Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
PKF
  • Panamerican Karate Championships
  • Panamerican Jr&Cadet,-21 Championships
  • 2011
  • 2012

Karate1 Premier League – Cairo 2021

Karate1 Premier League – Cairo
2021(2021/9/3-5 Cairo, Egypt)

#Kumite
♦Female Kumite -50Kg [1st] Tsukii Junna (PHI) [2nd] Rashed Areeg (EGY) [3rd] Salama Reem Ahmed (EGY) / Elgewily Yasmin Nasr (EGY)
♦Female Kumite -55Kg [1st] Kumizaki Valeria (BRA) [2nd] Pereira Carolaini Zefino (BRA) [3rd] Kuklova Hana (SVK) / Schaerer Maya (SUI)
♦Female Kumite -61Kg [1st] Serogina Anita (UKR) [2nd] Jumaa Haya (CAN) [3rd] Aly Noursin (EGY) / Pereira Sabrina Zefino (BRA)
♦Female Kumite -68Kg [1st] Melnyk Halyna (UKR) [2nd] Sieliemienieva Elina (UKR) [3rd] Ajaray Maryam (MAR) / Quirici Elena (SUI)
♦Female Kumite +68Kg [1st] Abouismail Sohila (EGY) [2nd] Stepashko Anastasiya (UKR) [3rd] Helmy Habiba (EGY) / Stubleva Aleksandra (BUL)
♦Male Kumite -60Kg [1st] Salama Malek (EGY) [2nd] Tas Sami (ALG) [3rd] Stefanyuk Viktor (UKR) / Filipov Nikita (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -67Kg [1st] Figueira Vinicius (BRA) [2nd] Tadissi Yves Martial (HUN) [3rd] Rodriguez Jesus Leonardo (MEX) / De Vivo Gianluca (ITA)
♦Male Kumite -75Kg [1st] Abdelaziz Abdalla (EGY) [2nd] Rettenbacher Luca (AUT) [3rd] Rodriguez Fuentes Matias (CHI) / Zaplitnyi Andrii (UKR)
♦Male Kumite -84Kg [1st] Badawy Youssef (EGY) [2nd] Mohamed Omar Ashraf (EGY) [3rd] Deghali Walid (BEL) / Ramadan Mohamed (EGY)
♦Male Kumite +84Kg [1st] Mahmoud Taha Tarek (EGY) [2nd] Mohamed Hazem Ahmed (EGY) [3rd] Costa Luca (BEL) / Talibov Ryzvan (UKR)

#Kata
♦Female Kata [1st] Ono Maho (JPN) [2nd] D Onofrio Terryana (ITA) [3rd] Casale Carola (ITA) / Kokumai Sakura (USA)
♦Male Kata [1st] Tozaki Gakuji (USA) [2nd] Abe Sakichi (JPN) [3rd] Galan Lopez Sergio (ESP) / Torres Gutierrez Ariel (USA)
♦Female Team Kata [1st] Spain (ESP) [2nd] Brazil (BRA) [3rd] Egypt (EGY) / Saudi Arabia (KSA)
♦Male Team Kata [1st] Spain (ESP) [2nd] Egypt (EGY) [3rd] Egypt (EGY) / Spain (ESP)

This entry was posted in NEWS. Bookmark the permalink.